Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 606.69
75.70
Allan Barnes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 481.68
81.31
Juan Carlos Alegretti
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
3 481.59
83.11
Javier Damian Solans
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
4 452.78
70.59
Kei Kawamura
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
5 452.24
88.81
Joachim Doering
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 415.03
91.38
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
7 410.43
78.95
Berry Fennis
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 403.20
87.76
Peter Zander smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9 403.19
84.73
Masayuki Kawamura
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10 372.56
86.79
Pepe Gresa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 369.54
80.03
Reinhard Pankow smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
12 369.40
75.78
Ilmari Rintasalo
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13 368.03
94.57
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 366.49
87.44
Andres Errazuriz Beeche
Munivitacura ... (CL)
15 336.02
86.08
Tony Passmore
Omarama (NZ / S)
16 330.10
79.88
Ernst-Otto Dumke smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17 327.14
68.45
Bostjan Pristavec / Bojan Paldauf
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 310.07
66.30
Werner Niechciol smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
19 307.55
91.90
Thomas Wieland
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
300.57
76.64
Andrea Terenziani
Gariep Dam (ZA)
20 300.00
103.56
Roy Pentecost
Omarama (NZ / S)
21 295.53
75.72
Rudolf Herzog
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 295.37
88.72
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 287.35
69.14
Bernd Doernemann
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
24 279.06
81.04
Federico Franchini
Blondi Junin ... (AR)
25 277.54
75.31
Martin Bierhuizen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
26 277.13
78.32
Gaby Haberkern smiley
Pokweni (NA)
27 276.12
53.99
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
28 266.06
73.74
Erik van der Heul
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
264.39
89.32
sebastian Fulquet
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
29 257.46
85.18
Jorge Tártara
Munivitacura ... (CL)
30 253.66
75.56
Gerhard Marx smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
31 249.91
88.11
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 237.59
67.67
Jean Claude Penaud
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 231.90
86.12
Harry Wondergem
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
34 227.39
56.61
Carlos Iucci
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
35 208.20
85.14
Jo Davis
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
36 204.22
83.84
mike cater
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 195.80
89.21
Richard Hoskings
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
38 184.36
78.72
Harry Huiskes / Steven Huiskes
Bitterwasser (NA)
39 182.22
89.75
Sergio Contardi
Albatros Aero (AR)
40 170.54
60.50
Simon San Sebastian
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
41 152.42
56.54
Birgitte Ørskov
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
144.98
62.01
agustin rodriguez
Albatros Aero (AR)
42 143.68
65.66
Martín Darrain
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
142.91
57.56
Esteban Bengochea
Albatros Aero (AR)
43 142.55
86.76
Peter Stein smiley / Bernd Goretzki
Pokweni (NA)
44 102.55
37.90
Randall Acree smiley
El Tiro (US / 9)
45 85.86
35.79
Mads Leth
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
46 70.77
44.55
Tony Smolder
El Tiro (US / 9)
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
LXNAV
FLIGHT TEAM
Air Avionics
aerokurier
FLARM
DG Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
TQ Avionics
Fliegerstrom
HPH
IMI Gliding
Bitterwasser
Siebert
M+D Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
LANGE Aviation GmbH
navITer
Tost
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Cobra Trailer
TopMeteo
binder
Alexander Schleicher
Clouddancers
Deutscher Wetterdienst
WINTER Instruments
Rent a Glider