Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 424.64
78.02
Jonathan Cross
Orient (ZA)
2 422.21
92.84
Dieter Haage smiley
Orient (ZA)
3 404.02
75.56
Federico Franchini
Blondi Junin ... (AR)
403.45
74.72
Javier Gaude
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
4 367.59
137.37
Oscar Goudriaan
Tswalo Game R... (ZA)
5 348.26
101.23
Dave Nadler
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
333.44
88.64
Dave Shorter
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 331.12
70.43
Leo Longhini
Walaby Hang G... (US)
7 312.20
78.71
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 310.85
71.50
Marcelo Martino
Trenque Nanco (AR)
292.90
65.96
Alain Poulet
Vinon Gld (FR)
9 291.62
83.68
Nick Meijer
Orient (ZA)
10 289.50
55.88
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
11 289.30
55.72
Brendan English
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 288.04
91.51
Allan Barnes
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
13 283.57
93.98
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
14 277.58
81.92
Tom Kelley smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
15 276.87
89.83
Walter Burki
Orient (ZA)
16 270.97
92.60
Robin Walker
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 269.09
60.72
Henry Retting
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
18 267.57
80.40
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
19 266.78
72.74
Iain Russell
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
20 258.86
86.27
Robert Macys
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
21 258.70
98.78
Serge Lauriou
Bathurst Gld (AU / NSW)
22 255.24
89.14
Bill Hill
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
23 253.68
95.71
Ken Sorenson smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
24 248.67
85.23
Swain Johnson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
25 246.83
97.58
Ron Clarke
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
26 241.70
74.34
David Pixton
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
27 240.92
72.62
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 239.91
90.59
Dick Mockler smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
29 239.70
91.13
Robin Clark
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
30 239.51
70.56
Ben Loxton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 238.65
62.41
Greg Shugg
Pierson FL (US / 5)
32 235.34
69.88
Peter Sheils
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 233.13
66.41
Scott Finkboner
Omarama (NZ / S)
34 227.42
86.11
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
35 222.68
56.27
Ferruccio Piludu
Rieti (IT)
36 221.74
64.98
Theodore Haller
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
37 217.67
79.31
Buzz Graves
Hollister CA (US / 11)
38 215.91
86.83
Richard Maleady
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
39 213.34
81.83
Martin Nasadowski
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
40 206.86
66.05
Robert Harvey
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
41 204.65
80.92
Donald Wasness
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
42 201.96
77.62
Charles Petersen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
43 201.58
54.60
Alexander Caldwell
Avenal (US / 11)
44 200.06
61.65
Gary Ittner
Hemet-Ryan (US / 12)
45 199.53
56.95
Gerhard Stuck
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
197.33
61.69
Bill Bewley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
46 196.96
56.31
Chris Becek
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
IMI Gliding
Fliegerstrom
Bürklin
LANGE Aviation GmbH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bitterwasser
WINTER Instruments
Rent a Glider
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
navITer
HPH
Cobra Trailer
Air Avionics
FLARM
TQ Avionics
LXNAV
Clouddancers
FLIGHT TEAM
M+D Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Tost
DG Flugzeugbau
binder
Siebert
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Alexander Schleicher
TopMeteo