Latest News: 24. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 577.91
84.27
Allan Barnes
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
2 508.27
76.35
Andrew Huggins
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
3 429.82
104.57
David Jansen
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
4 421.85
114.69
Robert Spielman
Air Sailing (US / 11)
5 386.69
67.17
Jonathan Cross
Orient (ZA)
6 363.70
73.19
Gary Ittner
Hemet-Ryan (US / 12)
7 341.84
102.68
Max Stevens
Omarama (NZ / S)
8 325.11
82.04
Tom Hubbard
Hollister CA (US / 11)
9 325.03
83.21
Hugh Turner
Omarama (NZ / S)
10 313.48
69.32
Rich Parker
Williams CA (US / 11)
309.30
83.50
Tony Passmore
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
11 304.60
70.96
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 302.78
71.23
Eric Rupp
Hollister CA (US / 11)
13 294.83
52.31
Zbigniew Kunas / Krzysztof Kleczynski
Jelenia Gora (PL)
14 289.63
73.04
Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
279.01
77.51
Peter Deane
Williams CA (US / 11)
15 262.41
67.17
elhanan rozenshtein
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
16 256.01
90.73
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
254.81
67.59
Rafi Luski
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
17 250.76
73.41
Rick Leffingwell
Hemet-Ryan (US / 12)
18 248.35
63.84
Philip Joens smiley / Jan Lyczywek
Unterwössen (DE / BY)
19 243.89
81.70
Steve Hedley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 243.82
53.04
Stan Foat
Hemet-Ryan (US / 12)
21 242.49
63.39
Arnon Yaffe
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
22 241.66
54.99
Rick Barber
Hemet-Ryan (US / 12)
23 241.60
69.37
David Seib
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 240.93
100.05
Chris Woolley
Dululu Gld (AU / QLD)
25 239.30
57.81
Shahar Goldberg / Tal Oz-Ari
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
238.56
64.76
Oliver Winkler
Omarama (NZ / S)
26 237.47
68.06
Mark Dalton
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
27 235.02
62.19
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
28 233.07
81.88
JOHN NICHOLLS / Terry Cubley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
29 232.84
76.22
Kenshi Tagami
Itakura GP (JP)
30 232.35
80.22
Buzz Graves
Byron CA (US / 11)
31 231.91
85.95
Ramy Yanetz smiley
Byron CA (US / 11)
32 230.32
66.51
Mark Siegelberg
Worcester Gld (ZA)
33 220.32
49.44
Larry Forqueran
Hemet-Ryan (US / 12)
34 216.39
88.24
Dieter Haage
Orient (ZA)
35 210.79
120.74
Oscar Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
36 207.39
84.58
Pete Alexander
Williams CA (US / 11)
37 197.88
62.37
Mike Pascoe
Worcester Gld (ZA)
38 195.93
56.44
Steve Bralla
Warner Spring... (US / 12)
39 190.37
78.86
Luke Ashcraft
Williams CA (US / 11)
40 181.39
56.90
Marek Kornec / Aleksander Jedrosz
Jelenia Gora (PL)
41 174.40
88.39
Jenny Thompson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
42 173.76
51.78
Randall Acree smiley
El Tiro (US / 9)
170.39
57.77
Kim Houghton
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
43 168.40
79.39
Shannon Madsen
Byron CA (US / 11)
44 166.26
60.82
Andres Errazuriz Beeche
Munivitacura ... (CL)
45 158.06
62.01
Tony Smolder
El Tiro (US / 9)
Cobra Trailer
Clouddancers
Peter H. Braasch
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM
Bürklin
Fliegerstrom
TopMeteo
Rent a Glider
binder
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TQ Avionics
LXNAV
FLARM
M+D Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher
Bitterwasser
Jonker Sailplanes
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
IMI Gliding
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
WINTER Instruments
Tost
ILEC
Siebert