Latest News: 05. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 534.37
114.43
Michael Köster
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 362.98
96.67
Andreas Scheik smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 357.43
91.88
Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
4 328.66
63.32
Peter Paine
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
5 327.00
70.13
Matthew Scutter
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
326.54
70.40
Colin Stauss
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
6 323.03
69.95
Grant Hudson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
7 310.04
77.64
Bjoern Rechinger
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
8 309.63
79.80
Manuel Castro
America Bueno... (AR)
9 309.23
69.73
ian Douglas
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
10 300.80
82.67
Pepe Gresa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 298.79
70.86
Oliver Pomplun
Pokweni (NA)
12 292.83
63.78
Jorge Angel Irastorza
America Bueno... (AR)
13 282.92
60.60
Miguel Martinez Boero
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
14 273.80
75.26
Andy Smith
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
15 272.63
76.13
Carlos Rocca V.
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
16 262.86
81.57
Jose Auil
Munivitacura ... (CL)
17 262.77
92.21
Tony Passmore
Omarama (NZ / S)
18 262.14
106.96
Dane Dickinson
Omarama (NZ / S)
19 259.95
98.37
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
257.08
67.94
Diego Mario Sanchez
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
253.23
77.03
Omar Trivellini
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
20 248.13
72.91
Maximiliano Vignati
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
21 243.46
70.34
Oscar Bidabehere
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
22 242.74
83.61
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
236.52
77.47
Joaquin Blanco
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
23 231.61
79.49
Damian Goldenzweig
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
24 229.23
72.45
Ton de Bruine
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
25 218.44
87.86
Javier Gaude smiley
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
26 216.40
92.08
Roland Biesen smiley
Pokweni (NA)
27 215.94
79.01
Chris Becek smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 212.17
84.47
Fernando Repicky
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
29 202.78
90.17
Jorge Tártara
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
30 198.07
80.03
Ricardo Galiano
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
31 190.13
40.12
Arnie Hartley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 188.42
75.66
John Clark
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
170.45
69.14
Steve Bradbury
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
33 164.83
65.74
Tom van Blaricum
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
34 144.68
57.92
Ron Fox
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
35 144.32
44.58
Patrick Roberts
Raywood (AU / VIC)
36 143.72
67.21
Errol Spletter
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
37 143.62
74.14
Willem Recourt
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
134.76
43.52
Richard Shemtob
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 129.61
55.13
Bostjan Borstner
Bitterwasser (NA)
39 126.89
45.99
Alan Payne
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
40 126.84
42.26
Fernando Pais
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
41 116.88
37.67
Jan Bidstrup
Raywood (AU / VIC)
42 107.68
21.45
Peter Raphael
Raywood (AU / VIC)
43 107.37
57.78
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
44 72.03
24.42
Ailsa McMillan
Raywood (AU / VIC)
Bürklin
navITer
Bitterwasser
DG Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
Peter H. Braasch
Rent a Glider
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLARM
Fliegerstrom
aerokurier
TopMeteo
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
Alexander Schleicher
HPH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LXNAV
Cobra Trailer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
Air Avionics
IMI Gliding
TQ Avionics
Siebert
Tost