Latest News: 19. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 867.44
108.51
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
2 855.15
108.56
Jan Rothhardt / Carolin Rothhardt
Gariep Dam (ZA)
3 830.88
109.18
Pepe Gresa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
4 815.57
105.62
Ib Wienberg
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
5 789.66
91.33
Piotr Pawlowski / Christoph Matkowski
Gariep Dam (ZA)
6 789.08
95.11
Michal Lewczuk
Gariep Dam (ZA)
7 784.90
111.95
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Friedrich Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
8 758.65
116.13
Max Leenders smiley / Martijn Alders
Gariep Dam (ZA)
9 754.26
95.00
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10 749.91
101.07
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 749.59
122.36
Erazem Polutnik
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 721.33
115.56
Carsten Lindemann smiley / Helga Lindemann
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 712.77
95.09
Lubik Jakubcak / Gabriela Belakova
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 696.98
105.61
Christian Hostettler
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
15 693.15
94.39
Manfred Kasten smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 685.42
93.17
alojz maros
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17 676.38
101.04
Hans-Ulrich Wieland smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 676.00
93.74
Jan Hrabovsky
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
19 671.28
112.89
Oliver Binder
Pokweni (NA)
20 649.69
89.92
Miroslav Tapuska
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 636.13
81.37
Robert Sramo
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 616.30
79.97
Werner Niechciol smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
23 612.89
98.31
Stanislan Ozhiganov
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 604.84
109.35
Wolfgang Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 587.42
133.76
Werner Rüegger
Marion County... (US / 5)
26 586.07
93.81
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 582.70
81.17
Holger Lentschig smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
28 575.22
102.04
Ton de Bruine
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
29 568.14
100.42
Klaus Warnke smiley / Joachim Suckfüll
Gariep Dam (ZA)
30 563.46
97.34
Martin Gruenert
Worcester Gld (ZA)
31 563.08
106.96
Michael Köster
Bitterwasser (NA)
32 557.72
107.65
Neil Burns
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
33 553.40
112.20
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 543.89
96.05
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
35 542.56
82.97
Helmut Lutze smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
36 537.32
100.37
Brian Du Rieu
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 525.19
83.77
Oliver Pomplun
Pokweni (NA)
38 520.47
94.37
Peter Scheyer smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
39 512.32
85.92
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
40 509.64
91.50
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 503.58
82.36
Gary Stevenson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 490.82
69.88
Iain Russell
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 486.36
75.22
Bernd Doernemann
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
44 483.74
83.52
Andre Beschorner smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
45 481.54
94.94
Chris Becek smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 478.85
70.71
Benno Beesten smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
47 478.39
88.03
Tonda Konicek / Slavomir ml Piskaty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
48 472.84
89.48
Robert Brodie
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
49 432.93
75.79
Eddie Terras / Koen Verest
Gariep Dam (ZA)
50 429.07
78.33
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Cobra Trailer
Peter H. Braasch
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
HPH
Jonker Sailplanes
Fliegerstrom
Air Avionics
IMI Gliding
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
aerokurier
LXNAV
navITer
FLARM
Bitterwasser
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TQ Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
WINTER Instruments
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC
Clouddancers
TopMeteo
binder
Alexander Schleicher
Tost