Latest News: 08. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
664.86
92.32
Steve Hedley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
1 514.45
96.34
Gerard Lherm
St Martin de ... (FR)
2 448.46
90.04
Charles Petersen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
3 432.24
74.60
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
4 426.56
95.55
Walter Weir smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
5 385.43
84.42
Kenneth Goshorn
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
6 384.30
84.44
Jean PELTEY
St Martin de ... (FR)
7 367.46
62.84
Tony Moehrke
Zephyrhills (US / 5)
353.42
71.01
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 344.92
84.75
Felipe Jarpa
Munivitacura ... (CL)
9 324.10
77.19
Peter McKenzie
Lake Station (NZ / S)
10 319.11
99.58
Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
11 312.03
94.38
Rich Owen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
12 292.19
58.93
Glenn Betzoldt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
13 275.88
87.79
Donald Wasness
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
14 270.70
78.03
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 262.82
69.87
Maxime Petit-Pierre
Saint Auban (FR)
221.80
62.17
Ronald Clark
Arlington Wa ... (US / 8)
16 217.04
66.58
Enric Cano Cunill smiley
La Cerdanya (ES)
17 215.53
54.22
Jorge Hernandez
Munivitacura ... (CL)
18 207.87
63.64
Ursula Husy
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
19 188.33
80.82
Doug Whitehead
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
20 183.25
58.28
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
21 183.02
63.65
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22 182.07
57.99
Brad Hill
Arlington Wa ... (US / 8)
23 179.06
79.45
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
24 166.15
19.76
Roger Wey / Michael Brömer
Omarama (NZ / S)
25 164.05
57.30
John Dyson / Eddie Madden
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
26 151.16
64.14
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27 146.33
55.70
Bob Faris smiley
Boulder CO (US / 9)
143.41
58.82
Louis Preiss
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 142.01
41.64
Enrico Girardi
Aosta (IT)
29 114.59
48.77
Carles Fontanillas
La Cerdanya (ES)
30 79.69
28.02
ANDREW EVANS
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
31 71.96
45.76
Randall Acree smiley
El Tiro (US / 9)
56.32
24.71
Felipe Bonfanti De Barros
Bento Goncalv... (BR)
32 54.37
32.32
Ian Cohn
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
33 53.16
25.08
Eyal Cohen
Megiddo Gld (IL)
47.78
29.28
Marcio Mazzoccato
Bento Goncalv... (BR)
0.00
69.06
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
0.00
73.91
Roger Druce / Pepe Gresa Valero
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
0.00
40.32
Dmitry Genkin
La Cerdanya (ES)
Bürklin
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Peter H. Braasch
Siebert
Air Avionics
DG Flugzeugbau
aerokurier
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider
Clouddancers
Tost
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments
Alexander Schleicher
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
M+D Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
Cobra Trailer
LXNAV
ILEC
HPH
navITer
Fliegerstrom
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
binder
Bitterwasser
FLARM
TopMeteo