Latest News: 08. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 540.84
103.09
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
2 394.43
75.98
Errol Spletter
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
3 384.71
107.41
Wayne Schmidt
Orient (ZA)
4 368.01
79.33
Walter Weir smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
5 352.69
77.39
Rich Owen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
6 349.72
79.98
Alexandre Nielles Sanchez
La Cerdanya (ES)
7 347.91
84.99
Tom Kelley smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
8 335.56
69.98
Braucilio Foganholo Junior
Marilia Estac... (BR)
9 330.21
75.76
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 322.51
61.57
Peter McKenzie
Lake Station (NZ / S)
11 307.10
71.55
Gunter Krüger
Orient (ZA)
12 306.69
77.22
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 306.55
91.30
Iain Baker
Potchefstroom (ZA)
14 306.14
106.64
Chad Nowak
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
15 298.03
101.35
Dave Mortimer
Orient (ZA)
16 295.10
63.66
Buzz Graves
Byron CA (US / 11)
17 290.69
85.27
Fati Chicken Sounding
Fuentemilanos (ES)
18 285.81
41.54
Eduardo Arantes
Afa Pista Tor... (BR)
19 277.51
70.95
Marc Vandenrydt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
20 271.05
70.34
Dan Papacek
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
21 259.88
45.44
Wil Janssens
Brits (ZA)
22 247.56
103.41
Maurits Dortu
Potchefstroom (ZA)
23 246.04
48.26
Ramy Yanetz smiley
Byron CA (US / 11)
24 229.84
90.33
Guilherme Purnhagen smiley
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
25 226.00
45.55
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
26 217.51
91.48
Dieter Haage smiley
Orient (ZA)
203.91
52.34
Glenn Betzoldt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
27 194.51
91.75
Todd Roy
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
28 193.11
83.29
Ignasi Cabani Graells
La Cerdanya (ES)
29 192.53
68.12
Roger Druce / Pepe Gresa Valero
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
30 192.49
52.77
Owen Morgan
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
31 188.17
47.77
Tony Moehrke
Zephyrhills (US / 5)
32 184.81
61.55
Jonathan Hughes
Hollister CA (US / 11)
33 184.36
48.32
Stewart Hamey
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
34 183.44
43.81
Enric Cano Cunill smiley
La Cerdanya (ES)
35 182.24
43.82
Brad Hill
Arlington Wa ... (US / 8)
169.55
47.85
Dave Shorter
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
36 163.68
60.52
Paul Mander
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 160.46
70.90
Ken Sorenson
Soaring ClubH... (US / 10)
38 160.19
52.42
Darren Braun
Hollister CA (US / 11)
39 157.49
49.29
Morteza Ansari
Byron CA (US / 11)
40 147.42
48.98
J. Admilson Coracini
Vargem Gde Do... (BR)
41 146.54
50.43
Greg Shugg
Pierson FL (US / 5)
42 144.99
81.71
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt
Afa Pista Tor... (BR)
43 143.57
92.12
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt
Afa Pista Tor... (BR)
143.36
56.30
Steve Hedley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
44 142.77
63.79
Jean PELTEY
St Martin de ... (FR)
45 142.46
58.69
Mark Woodhart
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
46 141.76
52.78
John Clark
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
47 138.96
41.44
Matt Gillis
Hollister CA (US / 11)
Peter H. Braasch
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Fliegerstrom
navITer
Bitterwasser
Bürklin
aerokurier
Cobra Trailer
Siebert
Jonker Sailplanes
IMI Gliding
Clouddancers
TQ Avionics
ILEC
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TopMeteo
Air Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
HPH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLARM
Alexander Schleicher
Rent a Glider
FLIGHT TEAM
DG Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
binder
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Tost
LXNAV