Latest News: 06. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,075.87
115.70
Stefan Leutenegger / Bernhard Buedke
Hausen am Alb... (CH)
601.21
121.61
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
600.34
99.20
Andy Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
600.22
88.60
Tomas Munk
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
2 578.65
75.19
Yves Gerster
Hausen am Alb... (CH)
3 548.86
70.90
Bert Jr. Schmelzer smiley
Hausen am Alb... (CH)
4 510.41
74.37
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
5 427.93
72.88
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
6 416.06
65.82
Ashley Boyle
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
7 403.45
93.85
Willy Kriechbaum
Kufstein (AT / t)
8 393.43
85.43
David Pickles smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
9 379.60
90.98
Richard Hoskings
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
10 370.75
70.91
Rolf Friedli
Langenthal (CH)
11 340.42
77.67
Ken Sorenson
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
12 330.02
81.99
Jo Davis
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
13 329.00
88.68
Tony Smolder
Greater Cumbe... (US / 4)
14 328.72
86.27
Steve Cameron
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
15 326.26
86.13
Ralph Henderson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
16 325.37
75.25
Baudouin Litt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
17 321.92
72.14
Tobias Wermann smiley
Orient (ZA)
317.01
70.16
Tony Passmore
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
18 306.31
71.85
Frank Paynter smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
19 302.87
70.43
Thomas Moore
Bermuda High (US / 5)
20 301.03
59.00
Robert Harvey smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
21 300.33
69.57
Randall Acree smiley
El Tiro (US / 9)
299.02
67.53
Mark Rowe
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
22 294.96
68.63
Andre de Baghy smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
23 294.29
51.65
Armin Huerlimann
Schaenis (CH)
24 291.60
71.58
Allison Tyler smiley
Perry SC (US / 5)
25 288.72
76.36
Richard McGinnis
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
26 286.83
64.00
Iain Russell
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
27 283.84
79.97
Rob Cluxton
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
28 278.93
61.25
Jose Gellona
Munivitacura ... (CL)
29 278.15
72.83
Robin Fleming smiley
Bermuda High (US / 5)
30 270.74
72.71
David Martin
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
31 268.75
84.61
Tom Kelley smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
32 265.52
67.43
Donald Wasness
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
33 263.62
63.38
Rick Fuller
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
34 260.53
81.15
Cliff Hilty
Coyote Run (US / 9)
35 253.64
82.90
Walter Weir
Bermuda High (US / 5)
36 251.05
76.18
Ian Cook
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
37 248.05
66.59
Rich Owen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
38 247.96
104.27
Mike Pascoe
Worcester Gld (ZA)
39 243.33
48.51
Michael Higgins
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
40 242.91
72.32
Peter Stehrenberger / Andreas Kalberer
Bad Ragaz (CH)
41 237.93
71.49
F.S. 'Bud' Bauder / Jack Goritski
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
42 237.49
60.97
Bob Thompson
Pleasant Vall... (US / 9)
237.22
65.27
Stefan Pracher smiley / Jörg Präfke
Unterwössen (DE / BY)
43 234.65
78.50
Dave Mortimer
Orient (ZA)
44 229.87
56.18
John Earlywine
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
Cobra Trailer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LXNAV
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
IMI Gliding
Alexander Schleicher
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics
ILEC
binder
FLARM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
HPH
WINTER Instruments
DG Flugzeugbau
navITer
Air Avionics
Tost
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Siebert
Bitterwasser
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
FLIGHT TEAM
TopMeteo
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau