Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 793.13
93.74
Brian Du Rieu
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 722.10
91.68
Karsten Petzold
Gariep Dam (ZA)
3 720.19
91.04
Chris Becek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 587.97
95.39
Vratislav Sram
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 587.73
106.81
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 572.02
102.01
Martin Vnoucek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 552.36
89.63
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
8 526.07
111.68
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
9 525.23
96.21
simon rammelt
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
10 505.96
74.49
Peter Somerfield
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
11 492.80
95.82
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
12 477.52
77.51
John Clark
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 468.69
79.06
Rhys Porter
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
14 467.59
91.33
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
15 439.78
82.45
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 430.98
85.91
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17 420.32
67.19
Bob Dircks
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18 405.48
114.43
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
19 400.88
90.77
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
20 389.65
81.86
Kerrie Claffey
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
21 385.66
88.29
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
22 381.01
81.90
Anton Horill smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
23 372.80
79.58
Holger Lentschig smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
24 360.35
77.91
Casey Lewis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 351.45
104.77
Heinz Rudi Fecker smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
26 334.41
97.93
Sebastian Luengo
San Francisop... (AR)
27 334.04
98.14
Miguel Martinez Boero smiley
San Francisop... (AR)
28 330.82
79.73
Greg Beecroft
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
29 325.31
87.65
geoff sim
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30 317.45
87.15
Nathan Johnson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
31 314.16
58.53
Hirotoshi Shimizu
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
32 311.28
70.43
Kenton Ford / Mark Bland
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
311.05
45.23
Luis Henrique Zandoná Saüt
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
33 310.33
76.38
Norm Bloch
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
34 309.99
85.00
Philip Dunlop
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 308.83
82.94
Rudolf Herzog
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
36 307.98
48.55
Toshihide Horii
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
303.53
75.47
James Nugent
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 302.30
93.45
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 300.28
79.83
Eberhard Schöberle / Fritz Meyer
Gariep Dam (ZA)
39 276.56
67.27
Ian Cook smiley
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
40 275.53
74.27
Ailsa McMillan
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 271.88
75.19
Justin Ramsay
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
42 269.21
70.54
Koichiro Onoda
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
43 267.33
84.34
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
44 264.59
82.82
Paul Oakley
Southern Cros... (AU / WA)
45 262.97
62.35
Andre R. Pepin smiley / Greg Bennett
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
46 262.70
69.49
Adam Webb
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 259.99
78.59
michael Aitken
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
48 256.45
69.96
Andres Miramontes smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLARM
M+D Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
TQ Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Fliegerstrom
TopMeteo
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LXNAV
WINTER Instruments
ILEC
IMI Gliding
Alexander Schleicher
navITer
Clouddancers
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
Air Avionics
Tost
Jonker Sailplanes
FLIGHT TEAM
binder
HPH
Bitterwasser