Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,591.61
141.72
Jean-Marc Perrin
Chile Chico (CL)
2 787.60
95.98
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
3 726.88
106.66
Ian de Ferranti
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
4 696.88
97.29
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
5 656.10
96.50
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
6 631.56
99.03
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
7 615.29
95.33
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 599.34
83.37
John Jurotte
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 589.50
93.94
David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 563.98
107.69
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 562.29
86.02
Leslie Kinsley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
12 509.07
87.03
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
13 467.21
83.87
Fabian Gaida
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 466.92
102.56
Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 466.39
76.45
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 463.01
86.90
Chris Becek
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 454.54
130.22
Yuji Higuchi smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
18 443.51
89.52
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 440.64
136.21
Christopher Young
Omarama (NZ / S)
20 432.85
172.20
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
21 429.10
141.38
Kevin Finke
Omarama (NZ / S)
22 400.39
113.96
Andy Cockerell
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
23 395.56
100.05
Ian Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
24 395.31
110.10
Andre Verhulst
Bitterwasser (NA)
389.30
63.04
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
25 382.63
89.23
Norbert Gulczynski
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
26 377.72
99.18
Kerrie Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 376.99
88.08
Pepe Gresa smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 376.24
89.32
Roy Pentecost smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 371.66
94.65
Andrew Georgeson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 361.05
91.99
Garry Coppin
Bitterwasser (NA)
31 350.09
93.81
Ton de Bruine / Willem Recourt
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
32 342.67
101.27
Steinar Oeksenholt smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
33 340.99
84.33
Tom van Blaricum
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 325.80
66.67
Jo Davis
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
35 325.59
103.58
John McWilliam smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 325.48
71.68
Rene Vidal
Munivitacura ... (CL)
37 321.62
94.71
Arent Arntzen smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
38 320.16
102.46
Robert Danewid smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
39 318.10
89.84
Gábor Kapuy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 311.90
87.90
Sven Olivier smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
41 297.76
82.71
Carlos Rocca V.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
42 293.62
71.01
Krzysztof Kleczynski
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
43 293.06
54.44
Robert Smits
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
44 291.55
49.96
Dieter Liebrich / Jeff Farrow
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
45 289.42
98.58
Vincent Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
46 286.08
57.61
Rodrigo Lavanderos
Munivitacura ... (CL)
47 285.20
65.40
Gordon Trollip
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
48 282.35
70.29
Carlos Rocca R.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
49 278.87
68.44
Philip Sturley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
Peter H. Braasch
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TQ Avionics
Bürklin
Bitterwasser
navITer
IMI Gliding
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Tost
TopMeteo
Fliegerstrom
M+D Flugzeugbau
binder
WINTER Instruments
HPH
Cobra Trailer
ILEC
Siebert
LXNAV
FLARM
FLIGHT TEAM
DG Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
Alexander Schleicher
Air Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe