Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 849.67
89.87
Louis Solomons
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 718.80
98.18
Kerrie Claffey
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 655.56
152.10
Pieter Nouwens
Potchefstroom (ZA)
4 635.92
88.36
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 627.25
94.12
Keigo Watai
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 624.87
92.46
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley / Gábor Kapuy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 622.78
137.81
Makoto Ichikawa / Goe Teramoto
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 615.40
99.03
Geoff Pratt
Mareeba (AU / QLD)
9 606.83
121.77
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
10 606.46
132.59
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
11 596.33
99.92
Casey Lewis
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
12 592.64
102.43
Steve Hedley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 587.14
126.65
Radek Zima
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 584.90
71.58
Phillip Southgate smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
15 582.86
125.02
Jan Kantor
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 576.62
73.15
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
17 573.20
123.17
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18 559.99
111.27
Ivan Teese
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
19 558.56
87.80
Iain Baker
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 553.42
79.17
Dan Papacek smiley
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
21 549.38
96.27
Jim Staniforth smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 513.60
157.01
Oscar Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
23 507.55
75.70
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 497.33
114.28
Robert PRAT
St Gaudens M ... (FR)
25 494.09
81.38
Justin Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26 492.58
89.83
Brendan Judd
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
488.29
67.38
Fernando Pais
C P Rafaela I... (AR)
27 482.30
125.30
Uys Jonker
Potchefstroom (ZA)
470.20
123.37
Genrikh Salata
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
28 464.66
87.21
Jaco Coetzee
Orient (ZA)
29 458.97
99.25
John Moore
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
30 456.49
73.65
Brian Kranz
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 453.54
73.70
David Maver
Orient (ZA)
32 445.59
85.10
Paul Dickson
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
33 444.64
70.08
Hans Hiltbrunner smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 428.46
68.71
Rodolfo Frank
General Roca (AR)
35 413.05
100.43
Patrick Driessen
Drury (NZ / N)
36 409.19
101.39
Leon Moran
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
37 409.13
104.40
Michael O'Brien
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
38 406.42
100.15
Bill Wilkinson
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
39 398.15
88.12
Achim Sehm / Rob Hanbury
Orient (ZA)
40 394.40
75.70
Al Sim
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
41 387.01
102.11
John Jurotte
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
42 384.02
106.95
Victor Wetzinga
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
43 381.97
124.94
Chris Fox
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
44 380.66
116.50
Ian Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
45 375.15
98.54
Mick Webster smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
367.47
103.35
sebastian Fulquet
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
46 363.73
98.55
Maneste Fouche
Potchefstroom (ZA)
47 359.55
132.06
Jean du Plessis
Potchefstroom (ZA)
Jonker Sailplanes
Air Avionics
Bürklin
Tost
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
Peter H. Braasch
LANGE Aviation GmbH
IMI Gliding
binder
Fliegerstrom
FLARM
navITer
Siebert
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLIGHT TEAM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC
HPH
LXNAV
Alexander Schleicher
Clouddancers
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
DG Flugzeugbau
TopMeteo
TQ Avionics
Cobra Trailer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe