Latest News: 09. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 871.77
136.02
Lubor Kuvik
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
2 803.14
105.84
Mike Barenbrug
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
3 692.22
91.08
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
4 651.60
114.87
Martin Lessle
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
5 631.23
111.16
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 564.72
109.18
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 553.82
95.56
Kees van Schaick / Harry Wondergem
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 526.41
117.67
Ton de Bruine
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9 521.29
96.82
Laurie McKinlay
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 487.79
91.84
Fritz Meyer smiley / Ulrich Behr
Gariep Dam (ZA)
11 487.07
106.35
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 471.15
104.18
Lubik Jakubcak / Antonia Sulirova
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
13 459.82
74.38
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
14 443.61
119.28
Christopher Davison
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
15 420.15
119.37
Jan Ritsma
Gariep Dam (ZA)
16 418.81
95.90
John Millott
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 401.01
82.92
Ian Cohn smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
18 389.65
106.05
Igor Eugui / Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
19 380.55
71.06
Ludger Duepjohann smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20 373.04
139.59
Max Leenders smiley / Edo Kwant
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
354.49
121.89
Devin Bargainnier
Omarama (NZ / S)
21 334.00
108.46
Miso Kollar / Gabriela Bobokova
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
22 317.35
83.82
Alexander Kaufmann smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
23 310.32
61.13
Dmitry Timoshenko
Gariep Dam (ZA)
24 283.84
108.01
Miroslav Tapuska
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
25 267.50
66.23
Nobile Corvino
Munivitacura ... (CL)
26 260.97
95.15
Keigo Watai / Goe Teramoto
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 258.48
124.17
Dave Shorter
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 255.21
57.57
Alfonso Soto
Munivitacura ... (CL)
29 244.57
50.59
Jan-Hinnerk Scheel smiley / Christine Grote
Munivitacura ... (CL)
30 241.76
77.14
RICHARD ANDREW KALIN
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 218.08
93.13
Jan Hrabovsky
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
32 217.61
67.87
Louis Preiss
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 207.30
80.07
Roger Druce / Jose Eduardo Pauletto Pontes
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
34 199.22
83.21
Melissa Jenkins
Omarama (NZ / S)
35 176.46
72.29
Roger Harrop
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 165.31
102.86
Astrid Roberg smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
37 113.82
36.38
Nobuo Sashida
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 95.65
192.27
Max Leenders smiley / Edo Kwant
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
39 92.71
80.91
Harry Potts
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 84.55
47.60
David Flint / Francisco Corral Monsalve
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
41 81.21
34.62
Giuseppe Scotton
Calcinate del... (IT)
42 66.10
47.63
Phil Henderson
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
43 60.65
18.48
Joachim Bromkamp
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
44 60.42
37.17
Rafael Roza
Marilia Estac... (BR)
13.43
77.35
Harry Potts
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
Bürklin
Air Avionics
binder
WINTER Instruments
LXNAV
Peter H. Braasch
Tost
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
DG Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
HPH
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLIGHT TEAM
TQ Avionics
Fliegerstrom
Bitterwasser
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
FLARM
Siebert
TopMeteo
Alexander Schleicher
navITer
Cobra Trailer