Latest News: 31. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,003.10
118.06
Jürgen Koch smiley / Dietmar Spranger
Kiripotib (NA)
2 992.43
121.98
Hans-Joachim Fischer smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
3 966.16
120.67
Markus Langemann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
4 925.40
120.64
Christoph Reiß / Steffen Trapp
Gariep Dam (ZA)
5 871.89
135.18
Adam Czeladzki / Arkadiusz Stefanczyk
Gariep Dam (ZA)
6 847.89
104.25
Severin Lohberger smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
7 819.65
105.12
Herbert Lackner
Gariep Dam (ZA)
8 809.13
115.62
Cees Stellaard / Pieter van den Berg
Kiripotib (NA)
9 808.39
125.21
Mathias Ecker smiley / Ernst Mick
Kiripotib (NA)
10 802.90
116.61
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
11 782.66
111.36
Aleksandar Aca Diklic
Gariep Dam (ZA)
12 744.59
111.38
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
13 717.04
116.44
Benno Beesten smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
14 702.23
127.82
Stanislaw Wujczak / Czeslaw Bednarski
Kiripotib (NA)
15 670.16
120.23
Koen Verest / Eddie Terras
Gariep Dam (ZA)
16 651.40
120.01
Andries Bester
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
17 647.72
112.07
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18 634.43
114.12
Marek Blatak
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
19 622.89
103.05
Karin Wiesenthal / Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
20 621.44
108.38
Jan Simon
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
21 606.93
104.71
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
22 601.60
92.52
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
23 591.60
109.06
Geoffery Sweeney
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 574.61
126.29
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
25 570.41
126.28
Max Leenders smiley / Dirk Nieuwenhout
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
26 563.99
93.46
Krzysztof Ostromecki
Pokweni (NA)
27 562.65
108.67
Bert Wijs de
Pokweni (NA)
28 554.94
84.17
André von Arb / Stefan Vogel
Kiripotib (NA)
537.34
86.14
Kevin Leo
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
29 532.35
115.72
Philip Sturley smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
30 495.62
95.99
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
31 486.85
109.25
Laszlo Hegedus / Gyorgy Toth
Bitterwasser (NA)
486.85
87.91
Gavin Wills
Omarama (NZ / S)
32 482.47
94.77
Jürgen Dörrie
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 479.58
106.51
Johannes Kammerer
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 478.82
97.49
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
35 476.06
97.81
Bert Sen. Schmelzer smiley / Hilde Schmelzer
Kiripotib (NA)
36 469.37
90.43
Roger Druce / Joan Anton Font
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
37 462.84
70.52
Benjamin-Peter Krug
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 460.63
99.71
Robert PRAT
St Gaudens M ... (FR)
39 453.24
97.99
Karin Stahlkopf / Peter Rohde
Pokweni (NA)
40 441.12
87.39
John Robinson smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
41 440.70
83.69
John Clark smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
42 439.27
75.61
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
43 438.36
122.17
Francois HERSEN
Bitterwasser (NA)
44 436.02
74.61
Jan Bidstrup
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
45 432.22
80.46
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
46 422.84
99.65
G Dale
Omarama (NZ / S)
47 421.34
87.02
Ben Loxton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
48 416.68
85.93
Jürgen Römling
Pokweni (NA)
Siebert
Bürklin
Clouddancers
FLARM
Peter H. Braasch
binder
FLIGHT TEAM
TopMeteo
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Fliegerstrom
Milvus
DG Flugzeugbau
M+D Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
aerokurier
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
WINTER Instruments
LXNAV
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bitterwasser
TQ Avionics
navITer
Air Avionics
Baudisch Design
Cobra Trailer
Alexander Schleicher
Tost
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe