Latest News: 31. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,209.46
142.40
Simon Schröder smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 1,195.83
143.85
Martin Furjes / Janusz Centka
Kiripotib (NA)
3 1,182.93
121.76
Thomas Hinss smiley / Sören Schulz
Kiripotib (NA)
4 1,160.85
140.38
Klaus Krueger smiley / Frank Thies
Kiripotib (NA)
5 1,144.90
124.24
Martin Hrivna / Petr Starek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 1,107.79
140.62
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Ralph Bürklin
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 1,081.83
141.78
Markus Langemann smiley
Pokweni (NA)
8 1,072.45
144.19
Tobias Welsch smiley / Bernhard Humpert
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 1,058.93
143.86
Sebastian Eder
Pokweni (NA)
10 1,055.02
150.62
Wolfgang Clas smiley / Johannes Baier
Pokweni (NA)
11 1,046.97
135.65
Roy Pentecost smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 1,036.44
133.34
Garry Coppin / Andy Aveling
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 1,011.73
124.40
Marcel Soler / Ignacio Monzon
Kiripotib (NA)
14 1,008.29
125.63
Rainer Fröhlich smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
15 976.32
119.25
Radek Zima
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 943.79
120.57
Eduardo Gandía / Ignasi Jove
Kiripotib (NA)
17 926.02
115.64
David Zapletal
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 913.16
126.14
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
19 865.54
111.74
Max Dolfin / Vincent Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 862.07
114.89
Manfred Wassipaul
Kiripotib (NA)
21 857.34
121.77
Andrea Abt smiley / Gerhard Marzinzik
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 834.71
126.54
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
23 830.52
118.53
Ralf Bäz smiley / Carsten Heinrich
Pokweni (NA)
24 827.38
121.50
Zenon Marczynski / Malgosia Marczynski
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 811.35
108.29
Manuele Molinari smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 779.95
92.66
W. Siegfried Kaus
Pokweni (NA)
27 776.66
111.08
Harry Medlicott / Wendy Medlicott
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 761.63
119.26
Rolf Hilgert smiley / Axel Nuss
Pokweni (NA)
29 760.62
110.97
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
30 755.77
116.69
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
31 743.27
115.15
Ernst-August Kessler smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
32 710.31
110.76
Graham Brown
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
33 704.53
95.89
John Hoye smiley / Robert de Jarlais
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 694.78
130.29
Frerk Frommholz smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
35 682.69
106.97
Willem Recourt smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
36 652.45
110.79
Paweł Ostromęcki / Krzysztof Ostromecki
Pokweni (NA)
37 629.09
105.35
Joachim Paul / Richard Paul
Bitterwasser (NA)
38 624.91
124.05
Pepe Gresa smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39 621.50
118.67
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 612.40
104.11
John McWilliam
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 612.20
114.59
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
42 582.37
107.56
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 573.71
111.24
Hartmut Lodes / Klaus Tröscher
Bitterwasser (NA)
44 549.27
101.33
Henk Koudijs / Marc Hardenberg
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
45 547.63
112.23
John Blyth
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
46 538.66
86.00
Jan Seton
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
47 532.25
116.40
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
48 521.27
120.93
Antti Lehto smiley / Nikke Luukkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 513.60
83.88
Terry Bellair smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
50 510.95
125.50
Geoffery Sweeney
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
IMI Gliding
Peter H. Braasch
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
aerokurier
Alexander Schleicher
FLARM
Bürklin
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
HPH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
LXNAV
Tost
WINTER Instruments
Milvus
Cobra Trailer
Baudisch Design
Fliegerstrom
ILEC
binder
TQ Avionics
TopMeteo
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
Jonker Sailplanes
navITer
FLIGHT TEAM
DG Flugzeugbau
Siebert
Clouddancers
Deutscher Wetterdienst