Latest News: 31. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 838.48
77.75
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
2 756.34
104.09
Petr Starek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 722.92
84.00
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
4 719.35
111.00
Radek Zima
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 675.72
97.13
David Zapletal
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 572.14
92.09
Peter Paine
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
7 567.60
124.33
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 549.11
126.21
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 535.88
88.77
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 517.75
96.51
Murray Stimson / Tom van Blaricum
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
11 513.48
82.89
Steven Cesco
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
12 480.56
87.18
Gary Stevenson
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
13 472.18
89.93
Boris Zorz / Matjaz Zupan
Lesce Bled (SI)
14 469.92
86.46
Peter Cesco
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
15 465.83
70.90
Sergio Campos smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
16 462.36
111.07
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 461.51
98.09
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
18 439.21
97.08
craig Dilks
Raywood (AU / VIC)
19 437.32
124.34
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
20 425.24
106.76
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 402.22
72.75
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
22 392.33
88.36
Rolf Hilgert smiley
Pokweni (NA)
23 383.40
123.23
Jens Schaper / Axel Nuss
Pokweni (NA)
24 381.02
105.09
Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
25 379.58
104.08
Rod Stone
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26 375.92
85.74
David Meredith
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
27 372.35
99.30
Craig Blunt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
365.71
91.73
Neil Varley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
28 358.24
123.67
Brendon Lovell / Trevor Hancock
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
29 356.48
118.16
Borje Eriksson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
30 355.42
63.42
Daryl Mackay
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
31 350.85
78.13
Alan Payne
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
32 350.50
83.45
Paul Jacobsohn / Ian Steventon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 342.33
121.88
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Gerd Bullerdieck
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 338.93
60.34
Jorge Carrizo
Munivitacura ... (CL)
35 337.57
101.38
Willem Recourt smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
36 331.97
74.41
Cristóbal Lama
Munivitacura ... (CL)
37 331.05
68.99
Federico Buscema
Munivitacura ... (CL)
38 330.65
106.39
Paul Clift
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
39 320.18
75.04
Andrew Grandja
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
40 312.16
87.45
Cristian Reich
Munivitacura ... (CL)
41 309.08
59.99
Antonio Orlandini
Munivitacura ... (CL)
42 302.94
90.07
John Fawcett
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
43 295.56
69.74
Reuben Lane
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
287.58
64.23
Hernan Perez
Munivitacura ... (CL)
44 283.73
76.33
Nic Richardson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 273.35
69.40
Felipe Morgan
Munivitacura ... (CL)
46 273.26
57.37
Diego Gil
Munivitacura ... (CL)
47 271.24
103.65
Arend Versteege smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
48 266.72
69.58
RICHARD ANDREW KALIN
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Milvus
Siebert
Peter H. Braasch
FLIGHT TEAM
Alexander Schleicher
FLARM
Bürklin
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Tost
binder
Baudisch Design
TopMeteo
aerokurier
Clouddancers
HPH
Bitterwasser
WINTER Instruments
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Jonker Sailplanes
Air Avionics
Cobra Trailer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC
Fliegerstrom
IMI Gliding
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
TQ Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
navITer