Latest News: 31. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,130.86
95.49
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 1,129.57
115.69
Petr Svoboda / Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
3 1,127.56
121.32
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
4 978.98
116.43
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
5 967.23
94.77
Terry Bellair smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
6 944.15
119.03
Mark Rowe / Andrew Du
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 900.94
118.64
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
8 851.99
121.06
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 842.33
97.20
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 793.17
109.86
RICHARD ANDREW KALIN
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 783.28
103.79
Richard Frawley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 748.54
97.26
Ian Steventon / Rohan Hall
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 733.45
131.93
Marion Rozema / Ton de Bruine
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
14 679.63
100.38
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 642.41
73.56
Dan van der Meulen
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
16 635.42
130.39
Thomas Jobs smiley / Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17 631.84
113.89
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Renmark Gld (AU / SA/N)
18 626.33
111.78
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Renmark Gld (AU / SA/N)
19 594.48
79.19
Brendan English smiley / Jana Nagy
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 593.37
90.89
Milan Petkovic
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
21 588.03
82.58
Rolf Cetinski
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22 587.13
128.07
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
23 571.71
123.80
Akemi Ichikawa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
24 562.48
133.29
Makoto Ichikawa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
25 561.75
127.20
Willem Recourt smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
26 553.46
135.60
George Lee smiley
George Lees A... (AU / QLD)
27 537.14
102.36
Jørgen Thomsen / Birgitte Ørskov
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
28 527.99
123.07
Marc Hardenberg / Henk Koudijs
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
29 519.20
95.42
Louise O'Grady
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 486.08
118.06
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
31 467.83
123.73
Borje Eriksson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
32 462.95
101.78
David Collins
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
33 453.60
108.72
Roland Schmitt / Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
34 448.98
94.50
Yunhai Wang
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
35 443.93
92.54
Reuben Lane
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
36 439.87
93.12
Robert Brown
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 432.11
116.91
Norbert Kalisch / Winfried F.J. Steffan
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
430.26
74.35
Tom Lambert
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 417.37
65.45
Nobuo Sashida
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39 407.05
79.75
Greg Pinkerton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 393.02
86.11
Andrew Grandja
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
41 391.83
78.40
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
42 381.61
93.41
Shinzo Takizawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
43 362.60
89.29
Peter Martin smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 359.46
119.32
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
45 350.67
66.59
Jono. McAliece
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 348.98
66.75
jackson keogh
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
47 347.66
79.33
Frank Meyer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
48 333.98
61.17
Wayne Wood
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
49 330.69
95.64
Gary Ransby
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
aerokurier
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LXNAV
HPH
Peter H. Braasch
LANGE Aviation GmbH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bürklin
Air Avionics
TopMeteo
Fliegerstrom
Jonker Sailplanes
FLARM
Siebert
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
Cobra Trailer
Baudisch Design
Alexander Schleicher
binder
M+D Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider
Bitterwasser
Tost
WINTER Instruments
DG Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC
navITer
TQ Avionics
Clouddancers
Milvus