Latest News: 31. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 588.34
103.88
Gary Ransby
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
2 579.17
103.77
Marcus Siegler / Joachim Siegler
Gariep Dam (ZA)
3 513.06
75.17
Attila Bertok
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 512.18
103.20
Philippe Rapp
Gariep Dam (ZA)
5 498.53
98.79
Christoph Wagner
Gariep Dam (ZA)
6 445.72
84.39
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 438.13
92.11
Heinrich Meyr smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
8 415.81
86.44
Jeffrey Banks smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
9 406.43
110.31
Helmut Lutze smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
10 378.78
89.52
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
11 367.41
109.26
Helmut Hampel smiley / Norbert Oelze
Gariep Dam (ZA)
12 366.43
114.76
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
13 365.78
101.86
Martin Katschner / Anton Minskiy
Omarama (NZ / S)
14 328.02
77.56
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 324.40
115.55
Adam Czeladzki
Gariep Dam (ZA)
16 317.60
82.69
David Bull smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
311.72
88.14
Ivan Evans
Gympie Kybon ... (AU / QLD)
17 306.97
83.66
Ian Steventon / Rohan Hall
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 305.72
82.14
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Camden Nsw Gl... (AU / NSW)
19 296.57
61.50
Jorge Carrizo
Munivitacura ... (CL)
20 293.64
45.51
Daniel Hoewer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 292.28
70.36
Nobuo Sashida
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 280.95
59.83
Antonio Orlandini
Munivitacura ... (CL)
23 251.34
71.72
Joel Garris
Omarama (NZ / S)
24 246.40
53.57
Federico Buscema
Munivitacura ... (CL)
25 246.12
67.64
Diego Gil
Munivitacura ... (CL)
26 239.67
80.26
Keigo Watai
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 229.00
82.28
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
28 226.65
73.86
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
29 216.17
51.34
Alan Monroe
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30 204.38
69.68
Tomas Lyon smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
31 203.91
38.41
Felipe Morgan
Munivitacura ... (CL)
32 136.98
66.53
Thomas Jobs smiley / Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
33 133.46
50.88
TAKAYUKI HIRATA
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 103.89
67.64
Andrew Grandja
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
35 79.03
38.95
Hernan Perez
Munivitacura ... (CL)
36 67.41
33.23
David Nelson
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
37 55.80
39.54
Luis Henrique Zandoná Saüt
Belem Novo (BR)
23.12
40.10
TAKAYUKI HIRATA
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13.76
107.10
Thomas Jobs smiley / Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13.43
65.22
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
12.72
54.45
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
9.16
78.40
Bruno Penteado
Itapolis Pist... (BR)
7.29
104.76
Thomas Jobs smiley / Markus Ganev
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
0.00
59.75
jackson keogh
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
0.00
114.09
Mark Rowe
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
0.00
59.76
Mike Ridge
Boonah Gld (AU / QLD)
Bitterwasser
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher
Peter H. Braasch
Fliegerstrom
Clouddancers
Deutscher Wetterdienst
aerokurier
binder
Tost
Cobra Trailer
HPH
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
TopMeteo
TQ Avionics
Air Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
IMI Gliding
Milvus
FLARM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Baudisch Design
ILEC
FLIGHT TEAM
LXNAV
navITer
M+D Flugzeugbau
Siebert