Latest News: 11. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 640.91
95.85
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
2 580.35
99.69
Graham Rock / Paul Jacobsohn
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 574.01
87.67
Murray Stimson / Tom van Blaricum
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 572.46
108.83
Arie van Spronssen
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
5 571.11
94.68
Mark Rowe / Phil Eldridge
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 562.80
99.65
David Griffin / Jenny Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 561.62
111.74
Allan Barnes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 556.02
90.65
Derek Ruddock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 550.77
106.51
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 548.62
102.95
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 546.02
114.49
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 545.03
87.07
Krzysztof Wiercioch
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 515.68
92.11
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14 506.68
87.24
Mark Bland smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
15 497.26
96.91
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
16 482.10
96.01
Mick Webster smiley / David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 470.71
102.59
Michael Codling / Charlie Downes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 465.96
105.49
Brian Kranz
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
19 455.96
130.60
Tim Wilson smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 439.26
108.76
Graeme Engel
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
430.66
182.72
Graham White
Waipukurau (NZ / N)
21 421.13
82.23
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
22 399.29
97.33
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
23 394.45
76.96
Ian Cohn smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
24 390.18
91.23
Rolf Browne smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
25 372.87
80.56
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
26 367.48
96.38
Bill Morecraft
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 344.48
82.62
David Keith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 339.05
75.54
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
29 332.17
85.89
Dave Springford
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
30 325.27
55.69
Gerard Lherm
St Martin de ... (FR)
31 308.93
77.49
Steve Bradbury
Porepunkah Af (AU / VIC)
32 302.61
100.06
Chris Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
33 292.32
100.67
John Jurotte
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 290.93
68.20
Sergio Campos smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
35 285.13
78.00
Paul Villinski
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
36 270.60
83.38
Imre Bocskay
Blairstown (US / 2)
37 252.25
87.82
Joan Anton Font
La Cerdanya (ES)
38 244.12
66.67
Randall Acree
El Tiro (US / 9)
39 240.22
78.90
Peter Teuber
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
40 239.48
60.27
Jean Pierre Ohaco
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
41 238.16
67.79
Robert Pugh
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 231.61
84.11
claude BUCHOU
Fayence Gld (FR)
43 230.43
66.96
Jim Price
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
44 229.17
61.99
Marco Cereda
Valbrembo (IT)
45 228.88
66.00
Taichi Imazu
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
46 225.75
52.61
ANDREW EVANS
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
47 212.07
69.53
Hernan Perez
Munivitacura ... (CL)
48 206.57
56.39
Fabrizio Giustranti
Valbrembo (IT)
49 202.02
48.50
Jeff Bertrand smiley
El Tiro (US / 9)
aerokurier
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Bürklin
TQ Avionics
navITer
Peter H. Braasch
Tost
Air Avionics
FLARM
IMI Gliding
ILEC
binder
Milvus
Cobra Trailer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
DG Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
Alexander Schleicher
Siebert
Rent a Glider
TopMeteo
Fliegerstrom
LANGE Aviation GmbH
HPH
WINTER Instruments
M+D Flugzeugbau
Baudisch Design
FLIGHT TEAM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bitterwasser
LXNAV