Latest News: 31. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 999.85
106.78
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
2 863.61
102.27
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
3 692.30
116.15
Graeme Engel
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
4 689.07
106.24
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
5 621.92
119.80
Sven Olivier
Worcester Gld (ZA)
6 571.03
99.20
Michael Codling / Charlie Downes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 548.41
98.53
Mick Webster smiley / David Pickles
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 548.09
103.90
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 525.17
100.42
Murray Stimson / Tom van Blaricum
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 506.23
125.02
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
11 490.69
97.87
John Dyson
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
12 490.14
111.40
Allan Barnes
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 485.85
88.92
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
14 481.32
105.31
Mark Szymkowicz
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 471.70
100.68
Paul Jacobsohn / Graham Rock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 467.77
94.59
Mark Rowe
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 463.22
108.16
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 432.96
92.98
Paul Rose
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
19 426.34
87.48
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
20 420.88
118.76
John Jurotte
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 414.97
69.07
Roger Druce
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
22 412.21
99.70
Derek Ruddock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 403.75
93.19
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
24 400.84
96.99
Dave Springford
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
25 387.91
68.72
Mark Bland smiley
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
26 383.27
93.24
james dutschke
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 364.47
88.66
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
28 363.70
94.49
Rich Owen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
29 345.77
75.77
Rainer Cronjäger smiley
Hausen am Alb... (CH)
30 334.84
68.85
David Fosdick
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
31 326.50
69.21
Peter McKenzie smiley
Lake Station (NZ / S)
32 325.36
77.76
Paul Mander
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
33 318.11
84.47
Rob Cluxton
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
34 307.05
67.14
MINORU KOBAYASHI / Masaki Watanabe
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
35 281.99
68.81
Glenn Betzoldt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
36 280.29
89.11
Julian Mason
Matamata (NZ / N)
277.84
79.88
Jim Crowhurst
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
37 277.20
90.99
Rico Suter / Rudi Hiltbrunner
Worcester Gld (ZA)
38 271.28
59.75
Delio Fagundes
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
39 270.47
79.65
David Wilson
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
40 263.24
81.11
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 260.52
72.00
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
42 259.36
79.64
Jim Price
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
43 236.65
87.69
Andy Gough
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
44 234.03
73.57
Christoph Windegger
Bolzano Bozen (IT)
45 230.60
66.58
Brian Du Rieu
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
46 208.82
54.62
Rod Stone
Bunyan Gld (AU / NSW)
47 205.58
86.49
Luis Ferreira
Santa Cilia J... (ES)
48 201.29
52.57
Mike Parkinson
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
49 195.76
82.23
Warrick Paddon
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
Fliegerstrom
HPH
aerokurier
TopMeteo
Milvus
Jonker Sailplanes
LANGE Aviation GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
Baudisch Design
Deutscher Wetterdienst
ILEC
Air Avionics
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LXNAV
Alexander Schleicher
WINTER Instruments
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Clouddancers
M+D Flugzeugbau
navITer
IMI Gliding
Bitterwasser
Cobra Trailer
TQ Avionics
Siebert
Tost
binder
FLARM
Rent a Glider
FLIGHT TEAM