Latest News: 08. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 669.86
138.61
Manfred Lengemann
Blumfelde Air... (NA)
2 540.78
124.16
Christophe Abadie
Potchefstroom (ZA)
3 502.52
132.24
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
4 470.14
92.98
Arne Martin Güettler / Arnulf Snekvik
Omarama (NZ / S)
5 438.92
126.17
Jan Omsels
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
6 421.33
86.81
Philip Plane smiley / Nick White
Omarama (NZ / S)
7 407.84
109.34
Tim Bromhead
Matamata (NZ / N)
8 392.21
87.96
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
9 358.37
83.97
Martin Bossart
Valle Del Con... (AR)
10 354.08
62.73
Mark Bland / Graham Levitt
Omarama (NZ / S)
11 343.21
122.25
DP Jensen
Matamata (NZ / N)
12 340.14
124.58
Trevor Terry smiley
Matamata (NZ / N)
13 338.78
104.05
Tony Davies
Matamata (NZ / N)
14 311.73
87.07
Juan Pablo Verdura
Valle Del Con... (AR)
15 293.96
92.55
Ian O'Keefe
Matamata (NZ / N)
16 267.55
50.37
Milan Sejka
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 262.93
65.24
Michael Till
Omarama (NZ / S)
18 208.15
73.90
Theodore Haller
Grass Roots F... (US / 5)
19 196.00
44.02
Gerhard Stuck
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 190.46
73.24
John Robinson smiley
Alexandra (NZ / S)
21 164.99
65.37
Gerald Ince / Guy Peasley
Black Diamond... (CA / BC/A)
22 145.35
71.52
David Dennison
Matamata (NZ / N)
23 143.80
34.34
Pit Mootz
Fayence Gld (FR)
24 141.53
74.30
David Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 133.01
35.11
Tim Urbany / Arny Weber
Fayence Gld (FR)
26 117.18
41.28
claude BUCHOU
Fayence Gld (FR)
27 108.91
37.43
Jean Francois Gombault
Fayence Gld (FR)
99.91
30.30
Jonas Zeller
Rheinstetten (DE / BW)
28 91.58
58.86
Christopher Wilson
Bahnson (US / 5)
29 69.99
36.79
Dominique Brassier / John Jurotte
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
30 63.66
73.30
Phil Stade smiley
Black Diamond... (CA / BC/A)
31 63.43
141.53
Daniel McCormack
Omarama (NZ / S)
32 61.29
49.18
Neil Treadgold
Bahnson (US / 5)
33 55.56
27.72
masahiro oodaira smiley
Itakura GP (JP)
34 54.58
26.68
José Olimpio dal Magro Francisco
Munivitacura ... (CL)
47.47
19.89
naoto kamogawa
Nagano GP (JP)
44.76
67.26
Sergio Goretkin
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
44.47
87.22
Ilya Smolyakov
Kislovodsk (RU / 0)
41.90
44.89
Jorge Carrizo
Munivitacura ... (CL)
36.09
33.10
JUAN LINERO
La Cerdanya (ES)
28.33
56.97
Frank Blecher
Luesse (DE / BB)
26.18
28.02
Robyn Becker / Ailsa McMillan
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
23.57
42.55
Mike Orindgreff smiley
Sunflower (US / 10)
17.72
92.47
Matias Pásztor / Jorge Pasztor
Valle Del Con... (AR)
0.00
59.93
Douglas Norman
Zephyrhills (US / 5)
0.00
91.20
Charles Petersen
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
0.00
69.77
Cristian Franzini
Valle Del Con... (AR)
0.00
82.30
Damian Goldenzweig
Valle Del Con... (AR)
0.00
17.27
Naoto Tanigaki
Nagano GP (JP)
0.00
87.41
Naoto Tanigaki
Nagano GP (JP)
HPH
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
TQ Avionics
Bürklin
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
aerokurier
Clouddancers
Baudisch Design
WINTER Instruments
DG Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
Bitterwasser
Tost
Cobra Trailer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
IMI Gliding
FLARM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Rent a Glider
Milvus
navITer
binder
Alexander Schleicher
M+D Flugzeugbau
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Air Avionics
Fliegerstrom
TopMeteo
Siebert
FLIGHT TEAM