Latest News: 06. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,056.58
131.78
Rafi Luski / Yehuda Yavets chen
Kiripotib (NA)
2 1,046.46
125.04
Ingo Zoyke smiley / Arno Kleinert
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 1,002.30
126.42
Erwin Ziegler smiley / Lukas Benedikt
Kiripotib (NA)
4 986.28
135.25
Roland Lindner smiley / Dieter Hefter
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 953.31
136.13
Jürgen Koch smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
6 952.16
92.55
Mauro Brunazzo smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
7 924.68
105.64
Justin Fitzgerald
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
8 916.62
128.22
Philippe Athuil
Kiripotib (NA)
9 908.16
142.16
Oliver Sörensen
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 901.47
127.83
Horst Seifert smiley / Elmar Erik Fischer
Bitterwasser (NA)
11 893.36
113.18
Anja Kohlrausch smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 861.54
105.73
Max Böswald smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 857.47
114.77
Michael Köster
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 825.18
126.66
Andreas Kühl smiley / Volker Lehmann
Pokweni (NA)
15 783.71
134.44
Alfred Paul Alfers
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 772.85
111.89
Pekka Marjamaa / Simo Kettunen
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 758.68
107.56
Tal Oz-Ari / Avron Avron
Kiripotib (NA)
18 744.41
137.43
Peter Frei / Roger Frei
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 719.76
112.79
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
20 710.68
110.51
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 708.25
123.63
Bob Booij / Rein Groot
Kiripotib (NA)
22 697.93
105.20
Ian de Ferranti
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
23 677.62
123.35
Richard Hächler / Jakob Fahrni
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 664.99
122.49
Thomas Mosberger / Bruno Jori
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 663.61
113.56
Klaus Hagensen
Pokweni (NA)
26 661.02
110.10
Hubert Drescher smiley / Thomas Drescher
Veronica (NA / 0)
27 659.32
124.58
Bernd Rohleder smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
28 624.09
98.62
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
29 612.41
94.63
Gérard GRANGER
Bitterwasser (NA)
30 608.71
127.65
Jörg Röpling / Sabine Bertram-Röpling
Pokweni (NA)
31 596.96
106.40
Michael Durrant
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
32 587.54
93.03
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
33 560.73
131.37
Kristina Goepel / Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
34 557.29
119.22
Rene de Dreu
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
35 526.64
71.56
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
478.79
91.61
Gaby Tabak
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
36 470.36
95.52
John Jurotte
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
37 464.69
105.43
simon rammelt
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
38 453.61
87.57
David Holmes smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
39 432.96
94.83
Amnon Harari
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
40 432.14
93.92
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 431.92
100.94
John Dyson smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
42 431.84
84.72
Andy Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
43 428.54
85.47
Amir Elami
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
44 422.66
93.30
John Galloway smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
45 412.59
93.31
Bill Tugnett
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
46 405.51
99.79
Arnon Yaffe
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
47 400.81
113.73
Karin Wiesenthal / Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
48 390.32
60.96
Hans Hiltbrunner
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
49 382.30
92.07
Scott Anderson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
aerokurier
Milvus
Peter H. Braasch
Air Avionics
HPH
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM
navITer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LXNAV
ILEC
Bitterwasser
Tost
FLARM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LANGE Aviation GmbH
IMI Gliding
TQ Avionics
Cobra Trailer
WINTER Instruments
Clouddancers
Alexander Schleicher
binder
Jonker Sailplanes
Siebert
Fliegerstrom
Baudisch Design
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau