Latest News: 05. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,157.12
143.64
Alexander Mueller smiley
Pokweni (NA)
2 1,108.31
137.07
Hans-Theo Deckers smiley / Stephan Ripp
Pokweni (NA)
3 1,072.74
127.65
Marc Léonhart / Olivier Darroze
Kiripotib (NA)
4 1,027.52
136.74
F. Josef Eder smiley
Pokweni (NA)
5 1,019.40
135.13
Guido Achleitner smiley / Klaus Steiner
Kiripotib (NA)
6 930.45
131.44
Wolfgang Clas smiley / Magnus Webhofer
Pokweni (NA)
7 929.74
110.91
Hans Wiesenthal / Roland Schmitt
Kiripotib (NA)
8 918.05
142.17
Bruno Gantenbrink smiley / Oliver Kortemeier
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 894.13
126.54
Daan Pare
Kiripotib (NA)
10 888.83
132.62
Thomas von der Linde / Arno Ester
Pokweni (NA)
11 870.16
133.07
Thomas Jobs smiley / Markus Ganev
Kiripotib (NA)
12 855.80
120.41
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
13 854.43
115.94
Brian Du Rieu
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14 834.03
118.41
Rolf Hilgert smiley
Pokweni (NA)
15 807.66
135.28
Ruud Holswilder smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
16 800.71
117.89
Jürgen Schwendtfeger
Pokweni (NA)
17 779.50
130.96
Jean-Yves Germain
Kiripotib (NA)
18 771.06
122.67
Martin Volck / Udo DRESSLER
Pokweni (NA)
19 757.22
107.98
Peter Latell smiley
Veronica (NA / 0)
20 756.58
117.61
Philip Goralski smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
21 736.32
129.02
Al Simmons smiley / John Coutts
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 734.91
114.70
Michael Wisbacher smiley / Wilhelm-Alexander Klomp
Worcester Gld (ZA)
23 729.47
77.29
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
24 728.34
134.73
Susan Simmons
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 722.99
117.70
Klaus Reinhold smiley / Carsten Lindemann
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 712.37
107.95
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
27 711.97
126.95
Regina Dietz smiley / Gottlob Dietz
Bitterwasser (NA)
28 702.12
96.19
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
29 684.67
119.33
Bo Haven / Rikard Sohlberg
Kiripotib (NA)
30 684.12
126.79
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 682.72
103.11
Sebastian Griener smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
674.52
98.78
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
32 674.07
90.47
Mark Bland / Richard Cotton
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
33 674.02
111.70
Trevor Hancock / Jack Hart
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
34 672.02
116.69
Francesco Bruinsma smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
35 668.58
159.06
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Norbert Siebert
Bitterwasser (NA)
36 658.63
105.81
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 658.31
139.72
didier leonhart
Kiripotib (NA)
38 657.47
111.70
Peter Eberhardt / Dirk Skura
Bitterwasser (NA)
39 655.68
110.59
Bernd Rohleder smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 652.19
124.89
Josef Meyer smiley / Bernhard Humpert
Bitterwasser (NA)
41 651.08
113.35
Wieland Jakob smiley
Pokweni (NA)
42 650.63
100.46
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 650.06
121.37
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 626.29
105.06
Charles Day smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 624.61
130.36
Borje Eriksson
Kiripotib (NA)
46 612.87
112.84
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 604.49
118.93
David Pietsch
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
48 597.62
138.58
Ralph Bürklin smiley / Gerhard Altnöder
Bitterwasser (NA)
49 586.47
116.48
Enrico Colla / Andrea Fritzsche
Veronica (NA / 0)
Bürklin
binder
aerokurier
HPH
Peter H. Braasch
WINTER Instruments
Air Avionics
ILEC
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LXNAV
Cobra Trailer
Jonker Sailplanes
FLARM
Bitterwasser
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
Alexander Schleicher
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
Tost
navITer
TopMeteo
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Clouddancers
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TQ Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
Rent a Glider