Latest News: 10. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 956.19
108.52
Josef Bostik / Tomas Suchanek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 885.03
94.26
Karsten Petzold smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
3 844.45
114.83
Oliver Wolfinger smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 768.16
94.88
Martin Lessle
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
5 729.02
94.49
Bernd Lehmann / Jürgen Cronrath
Gariep Dam (ZA)
6 680.39
120.97
Susanne Lauer / Armin Behrendt smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 672.92
100.42
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 661.36
107.99
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 650.00
126.31
Maximilian Dorsch smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 646.84
80.50
Michael Meyn
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
11 633.59
81.16
Daniel Walz / Stefan Schaller smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
12 607.98
125.28
Richard Paul smiley / Tilman Longuet-Higgins smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 576.14
90.96
Fred Schiffmacher smiley / Stefan Gorkenant smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 559.59
136.74
Daniel Schramme / Reinhard Schramme smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 506.95
83.17
Hans Peter Ueblacker smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 495.43
80.82
Christopher Davison
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
17 477.49
115.49
Joachim Siegler smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
18 473.53
74.46
Jan van Nieuwenhuijzen smiley / Jeroen Pol
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
19 459.08
85.27
Helmut Hampel smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
20 450.78
76.02
Michael Godoj smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
21 442.93
83.65
Itsuo Takahashi
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 440.43
81.75
Phillip Scheffel smiley
Pokweni (NA)
23 415.50
60.54
Grant Heaney
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
24 398.71
90.78
Bob Nicholls smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 394.00
62.58
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
26 380.77
81.45
Alfons Enhsen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
27 350.85
99.49
John McWilliam smiley / Andy Aveling
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 337.56
86.02
Ton de Bruine / Marion Rozema
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
29 336.81
57.89
Jorge Carrizo
Munivitacura ... (CL)
30 334.87
88.19
Jannis Liesen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 315.63
82.82
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
32 311.42
88.88
Nicolas Bennet smiley / John Good
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 305.62
78.67
Helmut Lutze smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
34 281.01
87.28
Ueli Messmer
Orient (ZA)
35 269.85
79.11
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 237.01
49.09
John Welsh smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
37 235.14
71.86
Yves Gerster smiley / Remy Hirt
Potchefstroom (ZA)
38 221.35
43.02
SATOSHI TOBARI
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
39 213.91
77.43
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 193.15
60.80
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
41 191.43
61.80
Stephen Powell
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 182.05
57.48
Steve Kohnstamm
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 162.73
81.97
David Watt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 134.20
79.84
Jim Staniforth
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
45 131.53
27.88
Shinji Asakura
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
125.94
54.59
Martin Pehlke
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
46 110.36
49.20
CLINTON STEELE
Stratford (NZ / N)
47 105.56
61.84
Oyvind Ellefsen
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
48 104.53
102.06
Max Leenders smiley
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
49 76.05
77.61
Glyn Jackson
Stratford (NZ / N)
Peter H. Braasch
Tost
Fliegerstrom
Jonker Sailplanes
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TQ Avionics
Bürklin
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
HPH
LXNAV
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Rent a Glider
ILEC
Air Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
WINTER Instruments
Alexander Schleicher
DG Flugzeugbau
TopMeteo
Clouddancers
Siebert
Bitterwasser
Cobra Trailer
binder
IMI Gliding
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM