Latest News: 10. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 505.45
94.72
Mike Smith smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
2 457.63
110.83
Rich Owen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
3 421.35
91.68
James Hogue smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
4 408.25
70.07
Federico Martini
Locarno (CH)
5 406.99
70.72
Roman Michalowski
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
6 390.85
99.80
Nicolas Bennet smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
7 390.15
82.01
Suzanne Tucci / John Good
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
8 378.49
63.13
Erik Skov
Hammer Flyvep... (DK)
9 377.32
79.22
Justin Smith / Gregory Smith
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
10 363.10
94.34
Jim Archer
Bend (US / 8)
11 358.54
79.16
Sarah Thompson smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
12 348.96
79.67
David Nash
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
13 344.29
90.06
Eric Lambert smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
14 334.66
74.63
Jim Zombakis smiley
Zephyrhills (US / 5)
15 317.72
85.46
Mart3 Bosman
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
16 307.88
79.02
Rick Sheppe
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
17 306.97
72.04
Damien Gates smiley
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
18 302.81
85.39
Robert Caldwell smiley
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
19 295.33
84.97
Christian Werner / Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 291.64
75.98
DANIEL ZELEK smiley
Wurtsboro-Sul... (US / 2)
21 291.12
81.89
Per Carlin
Arboga Gld (SE)
22 290.73
68.79
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 285.34
83.83
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 278.54
91.19
Erik Mann
Blairstown (US / 2)
25 274.21
74.79
Glenn Betzoldt
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
26 269.01
69.51
Bob Flood
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
27 262.63
74.57
Robert Bristow
Potchefstroom (ZA)
28 253.02
114.32
Oscar Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
29 252.13
93.92
Kim Houghton
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
30 251.53
105.15
Patrick Driessen smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
31 247.54
74.44
Ivan Teese
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
32 232.85
59.53
Chris Esselstyn smiley
Dodge County (US / 7)
33 229.32
54.55
Tokkie Carstens
Worcester Gld (ZA)
34 224.29
89.50
Stan Kwiatkowski
Orient (ZA)
35 218.71
71.88
Werner Strauss
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
36 216.19
78.10
Larry Travers
Spartanburg D... (US / 5)
37 213.45
65.82
mike sabin
Boonah Gld (AU / QLD)
38 212.33
62.89
Paul Seifried
Blairstown (US / 2)
39 208.62
70.26
Ivelin Kalushkov
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
40 207.75
57.20
Ross Whittle
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
41 206.37
81.16
Michael Hoelscher smiley / Gerda Hölscher
Westerstede F... (DE / NI)
42 202.76
85.46
Gregg Leslie
Wurtsboro-Sul... (US / 2)
43 198.49
51.33
Andrzej Sitarz
Blairstown (US / 2)
44 196.41
81.93
Laurence Hardman
Orient (ZA)
45 195.81
91.95
Shigeru Ishiyama
Nagano GP (JP)
46 194.16
78.60
Todd Edwards
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
47 193.56
51.74
Chuck Deerinck smiley
Warner Spring... (US / 12)
48 192.10
54.43
Paul Cantwell
Zephyrhills (US / 5)
49 173.84
80.09
Dirk-Jan van den Berg / Annet van den Berg
De Voorst (NL)
50 171.61
95.41
Sam Giltner
Gilbert SC (US / 5)
Bitterwasser
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
Jonker Sailplanes
Siebert
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
IMI Gliding
DG Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
Fliegerstrom
TopMeteo
HPH
Alexander Schleicher
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Air Avionics
LXNAV
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
binder
WINTER Instruments
TQ Avionics
Tost
Rent a Glider
Cobra Trailer