Latest News: 10. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 669.77
106.92
Werner Danz smiley
Mollis Mil (CH)
2 665.62
98.51
Patrick Häusler smiley
Mollis Mil (CH)
3 640.90
101.75
Daniel Künzler smiley
Mollis Mil (CH)
4 629.44
101.12
Fritz Tresch smiley
Mollis Mil (CH)
5 622.13
147.85
Jim Frantz smiley
New Castle VA (US / 4)
6 596.92
135.48
James Stewart
New Castle VA (US / 4)
7 530.40
108.26
Uwe Kleinhempel smiley
Minden-Tahoe (US / 11)
8 440.44
77.73
Peter Munz
Neuhausen Ob ... (DE / BW)
9 404.70
52.16
Erik Skov
Hammer Flyvep... (DK)
10 395.25
61.61
Sacha Aebi smiley
Luzern Beromu... (CH)
11 386.53
72.06
Arkadiusz Stefanczyk
Kielce Maslow (PL)
12 371.53
84.76
Robert Caldwell smiley
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
13 368.07
87.28
Gustavo Shigueno
Bebedouro (BR)
14 363.43
91.40
Urs Glarner
Winterthur (CH)
15 358.04
92.40
Ringaudas Kikalas
Kartena (LT)
16 357.30
93.80
Tom Seim smiley
Richland WA (US / 8)
17 352.04
64.47
Steve Koerner
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
18 340.87
76.46
Christian Hansen
Bolhede (DK)
19 331.94
73.12
Stefan Vogel
Luzern Beromu... (CH)
20 309.24
67.79
Marek Kornec
Dvur Kralove (TS / CZ)
21 301.21
78.23
Per Carlin
Arboga Gld (SE)
22 300.50
84.47
Jerzy Kolasinski
Leszno Strzyz... (PL)
23 293.20
82.86
Morten Nielsen / Stener Leander Nielsen
Arnborg Gld (DK)
24 292.46
101.69
Cliff Hilty
Sampley's (US / 9)
25 290.76
76.07
Claus Bisgaard smiley
Arnborg Gld (DK)
26 275.66
52.36
Mats Romson
Enkoping Lang... (SE)
27 273.15
65.82
Torben Simonsen
Kalundborg (DK)
28 267.33
102.98
Ulf Andersson
Ljungby Ferin... (SE)
29 261.36
67.22
Klara Teichmannova
Velke Porici (TS / CZ)
30 257.56
89.53
Mads Lykke
Hammer Flyvep... (DK)
31 251.80
69.34
Kato Kvitne
Bomoen (NO)
32 245.97
89.25
Bengt Frid
Arboga Gld (SE)
33 235.30
56.39
Michael Rasmussen
Aarhus True (DK)
34 232.81
73.03
Claus Elmeros
Arnborg Gld (DK)
35 224.69
82.80
Kurt Oswald
Birrfeld (CH)
36 222.59
65.92
jesper Mølbak
Aars (DK)
37 221.93
62.90
Filip Pechac
Nitra (TS / SK)
38 217.88
53.06
Martin Kriz
Pribyslav (TS / CZ)
39 212.34
73.59
Jorgen Arndt
Arnborg Gld (DK)
40 206.67
50.24
Lee Murray smiley
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
41 205.40
55.11
Sebastian Kot Lampart
Opole Polska ... (PL)
42 196.57
79.60
Andre Lautert
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
43 194.65
87.32
Hans Berger
Birrfeld (CH)
44 193.24
87.24
Wolf Lobato smiley
Birrfeld (CH)
45 192.61
36.78
Maxi Pielmeier
Aars (DK)
46 188.57
65.26
Talles Lima
Bebedouro (BR)
47 188.24
52.61
Chris Aniol
Estrella Sail... (US / 9)
48 185.30
64.79
Michael Thybo Jørgensen
Aarhus True (DK)
49 183.66
90.09
Robert Danewid smiley
Landskrona Vi... (SE)
50 181.41
66.41
Lasse Edslev
Arnborg Gld (DK)
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bürklin
HPH
Tost
WINTER Instruments
Clouddancers
M+D Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
Air Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
IMI Gliding
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Fliegerstrom
binder
Rent a Glider
Bitterwasser
DG Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
TopMeteo
TQ Avionics
Siebert
FLIGHT TEAM