Latest News: 20. February more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 882.03
89.89
Swain Johnson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
2 825.94
82.96
James Cooper
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
3 597.96
92.38
Gabriela Belakova / Miso Kollar
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
4 503.94
83.28
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 430.02
86.13
Pepe Gresa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
402.80
91.60
David Wellington
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
6 387.75
76.97
Allan Barnes smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 384.73
99.34
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
8 380.45
89.29
Chris Runeckles
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
9 364.43
66.40
Phil Lazenby
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
10 354.85
71.93
Ross Richardson
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
11 353.82
91.34
Greg Beecroft
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
12 349.99
81.56
Daryl Mackay smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
13 343.81
80.55
Peter Howlett
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
14 343.50
83.86
Denis Macneall
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
15 338.15
107.88
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 337.60
73.60
Ashley Boyle
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
17 335.95
91.20
Jan Hrabovsky
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18 325.46
100.91
Allan Phelps
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
19 312.77
85.72
liam watt / Eddie Madden
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
20 282.24
94.46
Alfred Rosche
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
278.29
80.82
Robert Montgomery / Richard McLean
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
21 278.24
73.61
Willem Recourt
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 274.02
82.91
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 269.88
79.08
Brian Du Rieu
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 265.95
43.05
Tonda Konicek
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 253.94
93.84
alojz maros / Miroslav Tapuska
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
26 247.29
86.44
Ton de Bruine
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27 226.27
51.41
Alan Wilson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
28 211.78
49.35
Ursula Husy
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
29 195.20
55.68
evelien nijland / William Stalenburg
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
30 184.28
62.94
Gerhard Stuck
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 147.79
67.16
Jim Staniforth smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 126.15
92.80
Lubik Jakubcak
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
33 124.44
67.58
Stuart Ferguson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
34 122.16
58.60
Mark Woodhart
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
35 112.76
65.88
Jørgen Thomsen smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
36 106.84
85.05
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 103.06
41.42
Andrew Sutton / Morgan Sandercock
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
38 100.55
71.87
Mark Barnfield
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 83.39
66.50
Rolf Browne smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
0.00
62.70
Delio Fagundes
Drury (NZ / N)
0.00
49.81
Scott Lennon
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
0.00
73.72
Takeshi Maruyama
Omarama (NZ / S)
0.00
83.74
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
0.00
49.90
Florian Sälzer
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
Fliegerstrom
Bürklin
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
HPH
FLARM
Air Avionics
ILEC
Cobra Trailer
DG Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Alexander Schleicher
Jonker Sailplanes
TQ Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
Clouddancers
LXNAV
Tost
Rent a Glider
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TopMeteo
binder
WINTER Instruments
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
Siebert
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
IMI Gliding