Latest News: 06. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 618.15
87.85
Roberto Frias
Eagle Soaring (US / 9)
2 560.18
129.07
John Seaborn smiley
Garner TX (US / 10)
3 518.76
127.06
Bob Faris
Boulder CO (US / 9)
4 458.47
115.27
Keith Essex smiley
Garner TX (US / 10)
5 449.66
121.64
Ken Sorenson
Garner TX (US / 10)
6 448.63
147.59
David Leonard
Garner TX (US / 10)
7 443.05
105.71
Gary Ittner
Garner TX (US / 10)
8 432.77
138.36
Cochrane John
Garner TX (US / 10)
9 431.16
116.60
Mike Smith smiley
Garner TX (US / 10)
10 416.57
103.04
Cliff Hilty
Garner TX (US / 10)
11 414.37
76.24
Erik Saxon smiley
Wexford Count... (US / 6)
12 334.39
68.92
Albert Türtscher smiley
Boulder CO (US / 9)
13 321.29
104.79
Daniel Marotta / Patti Marotta
Montrose (US / 9)
14 283.66
129.55
Sarah Arnold
Garner TX (US / 10)
15 278.65
111.30
Lee Kuhlke smiley
Garner TX (US / 10)
16 272.28
61.95
James Duea
Hinton OK (US / 10)
17 269.38
80.75
Mike Orindgreff smiley
Sunflower (US / 10)
18 268.67
73.71
Pieter Schwarzenbach smiley
Westover ARB/ (US / 1)
19 239.10
66.22
David Swoboda
Air Sailing (US / 11)
20 226.81
39.54
Charles Gillespie
Boulder CO (US / 9)
21 221.36
42.58
Bruce Windom
Wexford Count... (US / 6)
22 206.58
68.18
Stephen Michalik
Hinton OK (US / 10)
23 175.43
56.48
John Scott
Air Sailing (US / 11)
24 170.83
47.47
Jim David smiley
Franconia (US / 1)
25 162.94
91.46
Richard VanGrunsven
Sunset OR (US / 8)
26 155.16
77.38
Jim Bradburn
Montrose (US / 9)
27 151.19
71.95
John Seymour
Dansville (US / 3)
28 145.25
43.75
Boris Kubrak
Dansville (US / 3)
29 144.02
53.10
Garrett McEwen
Dansville (US / 3)
30 143.69
55.70
Ryszard Krolikowski
Dansville (US / 3)
31 135.22
44.29
Paul Boedecker
Stanton MN (US / 7)
32 119.70
37.63
Brian Utley
Stanton MN (US / 7)
33 119.08
40.92
Lou Chouinard smiley
Stanton MN (US / 7)
34 117.35
62.22
Woodward Cannon smiley
Franklin Coun... (US / 5)
35 110.30
58.66
Moses Acee smiley
Dansville (US / 3)
36 104.35
37.15
Sarah Anderson
Stanton MN (US / 7)
37 93.45
55.71
Glenn Betzoldt
Dansville (US / 3)
38 89.39
54.93
Leon Zeug
Dansville (US / 3)
39 79.92
27.17
Mark Simpson / Benjamin Jakeman
USAF Academy (US / 9)
40 70.83
35.73
Gordon Daniel
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
41 51.94
52.34
Bruce Von Drashek
Stanton MN (US / 7)
42.27
32.56
Douglas Ball
Boulder CO (US / 9)
29.60
91.11
Dennis Moore
Grant County ... (US / 4)
28.87
93.15
Dennis Moore
Grant County ... (US / 4)
28.69
95.30
Dennis Moore
Grant County ... (US / 4)
28.67
90.97
Dennis Moore
Grant County ... (US / 4)
27.29
94.36
Dennis Moore
Grant County ... (US / 4)
27.18
89.90
Dennis Moore
Grant County ... (US / 4)
26.70
63.79
Justin Shaw
Philadelphia ... (US / 2)
26.35
42.38
Justin Shaw
Philadelphia ... (US / 2)
Air Avionics
TQ Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
binder
M+D Flugzeugbau
Milvus
Bürklin
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Jonker Sailplanes
aerokurier
WINTER Instruments
Cobra Trailer
ILEC
HPH
Bitterwasser
Alexander Schleicher
TopMeteo
DG Flugzeugbau
navITer
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Tost
Clouddancers
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLARM
Rent a Glider
Fliegerstrom
Siebert
LXNAV
Baudisch Design
FLIGHT TEAM