Latest News: 30. November more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 684.02
103.19
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
2 680.47
80.09
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 652.00
93.86
Peter Zander smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
4 648.44
89.70
Jan Seton
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
5 639.19
94.31
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
6 636.14
99.11
Jørgen Thomsen smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
7 630.78
98.13
Manfred Kasten smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
8 612.40
99.52
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9 610.10
84.41
Max Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10 603.99
88.80
Peter Robinson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
11 584.66
101.32
Richard Aldous smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
12 581.88
84.21
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
539.27
87.27
Ruediger Benz smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 515.51
76.60
Grant Hudson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
14 504.72
86.19
Irving Neil
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 499.36
67.83
Christian Linnet
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
16 474.08
105.99
Pepe Gresa
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
17 460.56
98.52
Chris Mayhew
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18 451.13
81.92
Peter McKenzie
Omarama (NZ / S)
19 436.11
79.87
Ton de Bruine / Willem Recourt
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
20 411.76
83.31
Miroslav Tapuska
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 410.23
81.50
Bernd Doernemann
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 402.48
76.64
alojz maros
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
23 371.40
69.20
Mauri Taponen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
24 361.62
61.55
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 342.91
81.05
Philip Plane
Omarama (NZ / S)
26 324.01
84.13
Mark Bland
Leeton A D Gl... (AU / NSW)
27 319.65
71.18
David Pickles smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 319.06
81.86
Rick Gray
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
29 313.77
93.69
Foo Bar5
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 313.71
85.04
Bo Nilsson
Omarama (NZ / S)
310.56
69.95
Tom Spiesser
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 301.75
68.41
John Clark
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 265.68
76.72
Jeff Hunt
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
33 242.62
75.38
Katrin Döderer / Hans-Georg Raschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 235.51
45.83
Richard Shemtob
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
35 216.00
65.04
Alan Payne
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
36 192.41
70.23
Tom van Blaricum
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
37 169.49
54.07
Rhys Dyer
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 139.03
59.34
Errol Spletter
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
39 135.25
43.06
Roger Brackley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 103.49
36.58
Greg Wilson
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
0.00
73.90
Slavomir ml Piskaty
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
0.00
25.74
Jon Blacklock smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
0.00
63.62
Chris Becek smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
aerokurier
IMI Gliding
Jonker Sailplanes
Clouddancers
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
FLIGHT TEAM
TopMeteo
Bitterwasser
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
Fliegerstrom
binder
LXNAV
Deutscher Wetterdienst
DG Flugzeugbau
Cobra Trailer
Alexander Schleicher
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Siebert
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLARM
HPH
Tost
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TQ Avionics
ILEC
WINTER Instruments
navITer