Latest News: 11. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 823.74
87.63
Jan Boruvka
Krnov (TS / CZ)
2 656.00
89.11
Florian Heilmann smiley
Krnov (TS / CZ)
3 615.91
91.90
Thomas Schart smiley
Krnov (TS / CZ)
4 494.87
106.76
Vaughan Ruddick
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
5 491.30
109.46
Josef Meyer smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 482.82
105.96
Oliver Winkler
Springfield (NZ / S)
7 468.76
80.02
Rudi Schlesinger
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
8 435.75
97.93
Georg Jakl / Timo Jakl
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
9 422.23
93.03
Tony Passmore
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
10 407.68
78.26
Tony van Dyk
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
11 384.18
101.76
Stefan Senger / Roman Höflich
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 356.89
81.86
Colin Bryan
Matamata (NZ / N)
13 346.97
118.48
Axel Pauli
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
14 340.50
80.21
Ed Marel smiley
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
15 310.93
80.27
Nick Oakley
Springfield (NZ / S)
16 296.39
86.84
Max Stevens smiley
Springfield (NZ / S)
294.52
36.67
Luiz Ferraz smiley
Bahia Gld (BR)
17 278.73
77.60
Ross Gaddes
Drury (NZ / N)
18 275.02
67.23
Peter McKenzie smiley
Springfield (NZ / S)
271.03
81.80
Jerry O'Neill
Springfield (NZ / S)
19 266.45
57.57
Steve Foreman
Matamata (NZ / N)
20 257.55
74.62
Björn Köhnke
Mikulovice (TS / CZ)
249.90
108.26
Michael Oakley
Springfield (NZ / S)
21 246.61
94.27
Campbell McIver / Rae Kerr
Drury (NZ / N)
22 233.83
63.69
Simon Marko
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
23 233.72
62.07
Hamish McCaw
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
24 229.55
65.20
Hugh Turner
Springfield (NZ / S)
25 226.20
58.87
Quentin Hyland
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
26 221.30
33.74
Zbigniew Kunas
Zar (PL)
27 215.53
68.89
Matthew Findlay
Drury (NZ / N)
28 212.47
90.20
Kenneth Goshorn
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
29 202.22
57.17
Marek Dukowicz
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
30 197.42
87.30
Rob Hanbury
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
31 196.72
68.17
Ross Richardson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
32 194.51
75.74
Swain Johnson
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
33 193.62
76.40
Peter Howlett
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
34 190.75
76.10
Richard VanGrunsven
Sunset OR (US / 8)
184.66
44.67
Alain Marcuse
Paraparaumu (NZ / N)
35 179.07
22.37
Mateusz Pusz
Zar (PL)
36 174.08
71.15
Gary Patten
Matamata (NZ / N)
37 170.90
44.75
Philipp Keller smiley
Straubing Wal... (DE / BY)
38 160.93
39.99
Ray Burns
Matamata (NZ / N)
39 159.47
58.36
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
40 156.89
42.05
Claas Koehler / Christian Blum
Arnbruck (DE / BY)
41 154.73
80.65
Paul Oakley
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
42 145.14
43.48
Martin Nasadowski smiley
Ridge Soaring (US / 2)
43 138.06
102.42
DP Jensen
Matamata (NZ / N)
44 137.01
58.07
John Jurotte
West Wyalong ... (AU / NSW)
45 133.84
41.03
John McCaw
Springfield (NZ / S)
46 128.14
31.76
Alexander Klein
Arnbruck (DE / BY)
Rent a Glider
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LXNAV
TQ Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Alexander Schleicher
Bürklin
Jonker Sailplanes
HPH
Air Avionics
TopMeteo
Fliegerstrom
FLARM
Milvus
Siebert
M+D Flugzeugbau
Tost
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments
Bitterwasser
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
binder
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
navITer
Baudisch Design
Clouddancers
Cobra Trailer
IMI Gliding
ILEC