Latest News: 31. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,321.72
146.10
Max Kollmar smiley / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 1,154.19
138.51
Takeshi Maruyama smiley / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Kiripotib (NA)
3 1,152.89
140.70
Andreas Spielmann / Peter Hartmann
Kiripotib (NA)
4 1,143.40
144.44
Axel Anschau / Bernhard Eckey
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 1,126.13
130.27
Franz Draxinger smiley / Aurel Hallbrucker
Kiripotib (NA)
6 1,104.45
126.93
Josef Meyer smiley / Bernhard Humpert
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 1,066.00
133.89
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 1,052.88
124.90
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
9 1,035.08
148.87
Ludwig Starkl
Kiripotib (NA)
10 1,006.49
144.72
Arndt Hovestadt smiley / Stefan Senger
Bitterwasser (NA)
11 980.74
124.59
Werner Salmen smiley / Hansa Vogel
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 957.82
136.70
Ulrich Eberhardt-Schramm / Bernd Dolba
Veronica (NA / 0)
13 925.51
114.28
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
14 877.78
124.74
Regina Dietz smiley / Gottlob Dietz
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 807.72
105.17
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 797.56
117.57
Günter Jooß smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 747.36
159.51
James Lee smiley
Minden-Tahoe (US / 11)
18 681.38
117.93
Rainer Hog smiley / Claudia Limbach-Nelles
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 660.06
104.14
Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
20 614.70
111.22
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
21 552.50
129.71
Oscar Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
22 390.44
92.55
Max Stevens smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
23 352.14
105.35
Robyn Becker
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
24 349.87
117.51
Gavin Wrigley
Omarama (NZ / S)
25 335.69
84.51
Casey Lewis smiley
Kentucky Gld (AU / NSW)
26 300.35
64.10
Jean Pierre Ohaco smiley
Olmué - SCOM (CL)
27 297.31
120.33
Dominique Brassier / Arnold Geerlings
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
28 278.94
90.21
Allan Barnes
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 275.42
85.75
Daniel McCormack / Michael Jahn
Omarama (NZ / S)
30 275.07
87.90
Thomas Riedel
Orient (ZA)
31 267.56
82.82
Rolf Zöller
Orient (ZA)
32 262.96
57.35
Javier Gaude
Santa9rosa (AR)
33 257.40
106.63
Graham Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
256.79
75.22
Thomas Kremeyer
Chos Malal (AR)
34 251.14
82.33
Rich Owen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
35 246.03
112.16
Scott Lennon
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
36 244.93
103.63
Matthew Atkinson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 240.44
55.27
Sebas Luengo
Santa9rosa (AR)
38 231.28
132.01
Pieter Nouwens
Potchefstroom (ZA)
39 230.30
98.02
John Clark smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 221.82
70.67
Jannes Stahf smiley / Uli Gmelin
Worcester Gld (ZA)
41 219.95
51.04
Simon San Sebastian
Santa9rosa (AR)
42 214.92
95.35
Genevieve Healey
Matamata (NZ / N)
43 205.79
64.97
Nils Ruckert / Lukas Blattmann
Worcester Gld (ZA)
44 194.52
46.70
Goesta Worf smiley
Santa9rosa (AR)
45 194.33
111.22
Mick Webster smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
46 193.52
107.79
Lyle McLean
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
47 177.75
100.29
Adrian Grose
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
48 173.11
64.26
Richard Maleady smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
137.07
45.07
Federico Barrientos
Santa9rosa (AR)
Bürklin
TopMeteo
FLARM
Tost
Fliegerstrom
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
M+D Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Air Avionics
Peter H. Braasch
WINTER Instruments
aerokurier
Baudisch Design
LXNAV
Deutscher Wetterdienst
navITer
Clouddancers
Alexander Schleicher
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Siebert
ILEC
Rent a Glider
TQ Avionics
Cobra Trailer
DG Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
HPH
Jonker Sailplanes
Milvus
FLIGHT TEAM
IMI Gliding
binder