Latest News: 23. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 1,198.93
156.71
Michael Stieber / Reinhard Schramme
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 1,197.03
146.49
Ulrich Eberhardt-Schramm / Bernd Dolba
Veronica (NA / 0)
3 1,185.23
150.19
Alfred Ultsch / Holger Karow
Kiripotib (NA)
4 1,168.84
144.48
Krzysztof Ostromecki / Uli Schwenk
Veronica (NA / 0)
5 1,149.81
149.60
Oskar Tollich smiley / Wolfgang Janowitsch
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 1,146.94
149.35
Ebbe Haberkern smiley / Arndt Hovestadt
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 1,138.28
152.38
Ronald Termaat / Jean-Yves Germain
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 1,122.67
131.76
Werner Salmen smiley / Hansa Vogel
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 1,114.52
132.35
Axel Nuss smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
10 1,113.23
131.37
Josef Meyer smiley / Bernhard Humpert
Bitterwasser (NA)
11 1,105.67
143.54
David Spohn smiley / Dietmar Spohn
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 1,101.17
145.91
Kilian Biechele smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 1,062.10
139.28
Hans-Peter von Arb smiley / Hans Berger
Veronica (NA / 0)
14 1,058.98
147.04
Johann Posch
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 1,011.80
158.07
Borje Eriksson
Kiripotib (NA)
16 960.43
127.36
Regina Dietz smiley / Gottlob Dietz
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 938.05
129.50
Wolfgang Clas smiley / Magnus Webhofer
Pokweni (NA)
18 921.94
120.66
Manfred Lengemann
Veronica (NA / 0)
19 902.44
141.06
Borut Mlakar / John Coutts
Kiripotib (NA)
20 899.08
111.64
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
21 892.66
135.07
Hans Obermayer smiley / Dieter Walz
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 891.53
145.48
Uwe Knorr / Markus Frank
Kiripotib (NA)
23 878.02
121.31
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 862.59
112.91
Rolf Hilgert smiley
Pokweni (NA)
25 832.81
123.78
Alain Francois Mazalerat
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 825.42
121.71
William Stalenburg / evelien nijland
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 793.73
120.60
Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
28 785.99
125.30
Günter Jooß smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 785.00
144.29
Vito Strasberger / Peter Harvey
Kiripotib (NA)
30 759.35
124.90
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
31 730.03
131.58
Guenter Steurer / Erwin Ziegler
Kiripotib (NA)
32 728.24
132.96
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 664.95
72.80
Klaus Ohlmann smiley
La Cerdanya (ES)
34 637.80
113.38
Bob Grieve
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
35 623.47
112.89
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
36 619.36
111.80
Martin Gruenert / Markus Geisen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
37 597.44
126.29
Rainer Hog smiley / Claudia Limbach-Nelles
Bitterwasser (NA)
38 591.72
97.10
Gary Stevenson
Raywood (AU / VIC)
39 590.26
128.59
Martin Lessle
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
40 577.99
113.78
Thomas O'Donnell
Sunraysia (AU / VIC)
576.49
84.90
Attila Bertok
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 557.14
128.27
Wolf-Dietrich Bornholdt smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
42 551.94
107.75
Keith Essex smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
43 548.80
145.81
Adival Magri Jr / Peter Hartmann
Kiripotib (NA)
44 546.74
103.08
Zsolt Orsi / Uli Gmelin
Worcester Gld (ZA)
45 531.50
149.58
Mark Wering smiley
Potchefstroom (ZA)
46 524.86
108.51
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
47 516.42
69.36
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
48 507.84
90.58
Tim Shirley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 507.61
90.39
Tom Spiesser
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
Peter H. Braasch
DG Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
FLIGHT TEAM
TopMeteo
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics
LXNAV
FLARM
Cobra Trailer
aerokurier
navITer
Siebert
Rent a Glider
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Baudisch Design
LANGE Aviation GmbH
ILEC
Jonker Sailplanes
IMI Gliding
M+D Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher
Bitterwasser
Clouddancers
Air Avionics
binder
HPH
WINTER Instruments
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Tost
Milvus