Latest News: 10. July more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 858.58
124.66
Jyri Laukkanen smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
2 771.38
111.14
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
3 768.25
123.32
Trevor West
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
4 756.10
111.99
Jason Kath
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
5 730.00
120.09
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
6 724.60
119.21
Jim Staniforth
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
7 683.28
107.21
Akemi Ichikawa / Makoto Ichikawa
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
8 678.95
155.06
Markus Geisen / Olaf Scale
Worcester Gld (ZA)
9 664.33
125.97
Allan Barnes / Matthew Scutter
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 645.31
76.79
Terry Bellair smiley
Raywood (AU / VIC)
11 609.97
101.21
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 593.94
112.99
Mick Webster smiley / Graham Rock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 592.42
105.58
Bryan Hayhow smiley / Daniela Helbig
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 574.15
69.01
Milan Sejka
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 548.38
104.89
Cooper Gibbs / Jenny Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
16 517.78
99.37
Tobias Geiger
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 509.48
117.09
Miles Gore-Brown
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 499.79
123.74
Mark (Lumpy) Paterson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
19 499.29
102.12
David Pickles
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
20 498.90
121.43
Bill Tugnett
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
21 497.27
96.65
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
22 480.10
98.52
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
23 471.65
102.55
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 469.75
102.28
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 463.22
86.28
Terry Ryan
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
26 431.26
99.44
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 428.64
68.87
Robyn Becker
Narrogin Gld (AU / WA)
28 428.63
90.58
Paul Dickson
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
29 420.72
106.18
Nick Woods smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
416.16
102.71
javier sondón
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
30 411.41
66.88
Amir Elami
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31 376.01
79.08
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
32 373.43
67.35
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
33 369.34
97.09
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 367.22
57.76
Doron Neumann
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
366.61
74.57
Carlos Iucci
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
35 362.11
89.87
John Dyson smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
358.27
106.70
Anouk Slegers / Carlos Rocca V.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
36 356.68
70.80
John Switala smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 353.55
92.01
Roger Druce / Neil Burns
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
38 350.82
100.59
Phil Eldridge
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
39 341.95
102.75
Graeme Engel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
40 334.53
82.46
David Wellington
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
41 334.43
48.15
Peter Raphael
Raywood (AU / VIC)
42 330.64
80.41
Louise O'Grady smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 322.22
84.79
Rolf Browne smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
44 322.17
71.24
Dennis Schäffler
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 316.71
87.86
Chris Runeckles
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
46 314.17
52.43
akio suzuki. smiley
Tsukb GP (JP)
47 306.46
93.28
Norm Bloch
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bürklin
IMI Gliding
HPH
TopMeteo
M+D Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
ILEC
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bitterwasser
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Air Avionics
Cobra Trailer
Clouddancers
Fliegerstrom
FLIGHT TEAM
Siebert
Alexander Schleicher
TQ Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
LXNAV
binder
WINTER Instruments
Tost
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Rent a Glider