Latest News: 08. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 588.02
84.85
Terry Bellair
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 497.93
87.37
Matthijs Tanis
Gariep Dam (ZA)
488.38
90.64
William Hatfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 485.01
102.96
Paul Mander
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 478.05
80.98
David Wilson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 455.65
98.11
Tim Wilson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 449.29
87.63
Walter Frijters / Luc De Preter
Pokweni (NA)
7 443.97
85.68
Hans Wiesenthal
Gariep Dam (ZA)
8 414.96
93.14
Jack Hart
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
9 395.23
70.87
Pepe Gresa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
10 392.22
74.22
Steve Trone
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 380.84
100.61
Ross McLean
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 371.14
84.42
Manfred Kasten
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
13 362.96
110.04
Jim Staniforth smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
334.03
53.11
Keith Willis
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 308.03
91.14
Fer Bergmans / Harry Wondergem
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
15 289.68
100.38
Maikon Petry
Palmeira Das ... (BR)
16 289.17
78.87
Gary Stevenson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 287.20
59.23
Mark Barnfield
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 285.32
64.17
Reinhard Pankow smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
19 283.85
74.63
Jos Smit
Pokweni (NA)
20 276.52
64.40
Hermann Gold smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
21 263.51
114.03
Istvan Reti
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 257.54
44.64
Georg KIRCHNER / Werner Muchitsch
Gariep Dam (ZA)
23 251.52
63.13
Markus Krieg smiley / Holger Leicht
Gariep Dam (ZA)
24 249.89
37.48
Uwe Thiele smiley / Rüdiger Dach
Gariep Dam (ZA)
25 243.93
137.99
Laszlo Hegedus
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 234.95
63.05
malcolm crampton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
223.67
61.51
Glenn McLean
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 221.78
91.52
Eckart Schwantes smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
28 220.91
82.68
Dieter Frank
Bitterwasser (NA)
29 210.08
55.54
Hugh Turner / Hugh's Guest
Omarama (NZ / S)
30 196.92
39.70
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
31 192.34
45.99
Thomas Wieland
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
32 191.65
56.01
F. Josef Eder / Rudi Baucke
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 153.10
89.55
Rainer Hog smiley / Dieter Schwenk
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 153.06
54.47
Sascha Costabel smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
35 144.37
40.93
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
36 142.22
33.14
Morgan Sandercock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 141.95
67.97
Ben Loxton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
38 125.79
40.09
Fran Ning
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
39 107.17
39.67
Franz Bayerschmidt
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 107.04
57.43
Wilfried Großkinsky smiley / Martin Kroke
Bitterwasser (NA)
41 106.02
14.08
Zbigniew Kunas / Ireneusz Janik
Jelenia Gora (PL)
94.79
52.61
Wayne Hadkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
91.70
34.59
Dennis Cook
Alcolea A F (ES)
42 70.31
64.84
Berry Fennis
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 70.19
30.23
Eduardo Brunialti
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
44 69.76
19.74
Jeremy Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
45 68.54
42.67
Hermann Hamm smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
TQ Avionics
Alexander Schleicher
LXNAV
navITer
Peter H. Braasch
binder
Bitterwasser
aerokurier
M+D Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
Jonker Sailplanes
FLIGHT TEAM
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Baudisch Design
HPH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Siebert
WINTER Instruments
LANGE Aviation GmbH
FLARM
TopMeteo
Tost
Cobra Trailer
Milvus
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Rent a Glider
IMI Gliding
ILEC
Air Avionics