Latest News: 31. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 647.45
85.98
Jørgen Thomsen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
645.11
90.24
Stener Leander Nielsen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
2 610.65
100.54
Max-Bernd Klein smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 589.05
99.62
Andre Verhulst / Genevieve Berger
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 580.08
101.55
Carsten Lindemann smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 529.04
87.00
Alexander Mueller smiley / Rudi Baucke
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 496.05
86.16
Bostjan Pristavec / Klaus Seemann
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 492.59
87.89
Andreas Balk smiley / J. Hillingshauser
Pokweni (NA)
8 484.83
114.60
Daan Pare
Pokweni (NA)
9 483.25
115.31
Bert Sen. Schmelzer / Martin Kroke
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 466.02
78.07
Wolfgang Schmalz / Esther Schmalz
Bitterwasser (NA)
11 458.57
101.15
Patrick FORT / Alain Courtial
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 411.45
71.97
Wolfgang Hammer / Philippe Tarade
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 289.53
87.79
Gary Stevenson
Ararat Gld (AU / VIC)
14 239.61
30.54
Miroslav Tapuska / Tadeus Wala
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
15 201.46
25.02
Bruce Cooper
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
16 194.91
72.86
Otto Toenges
De Aar (ZA)
17 159.68
27.24
Bent Skou Mogeson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
18 146.10
61.46
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
19 143.20
56.34
Ewald Nipper smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 115.96
20.99
Peter Sommerlade
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 105.64
15.00
Manfred Kasten
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 105.24
14.93
Ernst-Otto Dumke smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
23 87.45
12.50
Harry Wondergem
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
24 74.82
90.69
Pepe Gresa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 74.22
10.21
Hans Chr. Hoeck
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
26 67.77
20.91
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
27 60.08
22.43
Mike Barenbrug
Gariep Dam (ZA)
28 55.91
42.71
Berry Fennis
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
29 50.69
16.79
Conrad Gerte smiley / Sabine Holthausen
Pokweni (NA)
45.31
8.12
Anders Olsson
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
44.88
22.41
Walter Weir
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
37.96
32.63
Dieter Gertzmann smiley / Jürgen Salamon
Bitterwasser (NA)
21.41
25.95
Max Dolfin
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11.10
11.46
Max Kirschner
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6.31
44.21
Theodore Haller
Grass Roots F... (US / 5)
2.41
8.82
Michael Köster
Bitterwasser (NA)
DG Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
Alexander Schleicher
TopMeteo
Jonker Sailplanes
FLARM
navITer
Siebert
LANGE Aviation GmbH
IMI Gliding
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bitterwasser
binder
Air Avionics
Baudisch Design
WINTER Instruments
LXNAV
ILEC
HPH
Fliegerstrom
Milvus
M+D Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
Rent a Glider
TQ Avionics
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Tost
Cobra Trailer
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
FLIGHT TEAM