Latest News: 19. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 964.07
108.88
Philip Ritchie
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
2 948.00
100.67
Peter Temple
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
3 919.39
96.24
Jean-Marc Perrin / Alain Girardet
Esquel (AR)
4 661.88
119.69
christophe Delort d Exea
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 661.16
80.04
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
6 647.95
93.45
Klaus Langelüddeke smiley / Sigrid vom Berge
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 638.28
87.31
Gottlob Dietz smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 632.09
85.58
Hubert Drescher smiley
Pokweni (NA)
9 614.45
77.11
Sigi Baumgartl smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 607.41
84.37
Peter Sommerlade
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
11 600.10
115.80
Bernd Peter Roedel smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 598.64
103.24
Anja Kohlrausch
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 578.61
86.49
Edgar Leip smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 565.05
88.32
Patrik Dahlman
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 563.99
82.70
Viktor Uerlings smiley / Michael Schweitzer
Pokweni (NA)
16 556.02
99.56
Alberto Casamatti
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 538.29
74.80
Mario Link / Rainer Menz
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 536.76
86.71
Michael Dalitz smiley / Thomas Will
Pokweni (NA)
19 528.54
77.97
Hermann Hamm smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
20 526.09
78.45
Richard Shemtob
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
21 521.77
128.52
Henning Winkelmann smiley / Klaus Pieper
Pokweni (NA)
22 497.66
78.91
Wolfgang Joschko smiley / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
23 446.88
65.26
Arno Kleinert / Ingo Zoyke
Bitterwasser (NA)
24 438.26
73.35
Ian de Ferranti
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
25 423.06
74.09
Susanne Schoedel
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 346.66
64.93
Giancarlo Meyer
Bitterwasser (NA)
27 341.95
60.79
Wojciech Mackiewicz / Gustaw Martusewicz
Pokweni (NA)
28 339.83
41.83
Terry Bellair
Raywood (AU / VIC)
29 334.26
60.58
Ian Downes
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
30 333.97
46.90
Stanislav Kubicek / Petr Jasan
Pokweni (NA)
31 319.58
76.53
Steve Trone
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
32 318.00
57.73
Bert Kuijper
Pokweni (NA)
33 312.97
74.50
Gary Stevenson
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
34 290.89
71.94
Neil Burns
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
35 283.50
61.41
Jan Vanrobays
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
36 265.25
65.80
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
37 248.92
60.85
Robert Hart
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
38 224.28
43.27
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
39 218.45
58.60
Ralph Woodward smiley / Helmi Lebok
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 218.32
48.53
Jo Davis
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
41 213.65
42.42
George Skarbek
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
42 209.81
81.34
Max Kirschner
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 205.12
53.97
Richard Hoskings
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
44 202.73
36.47
Michael Codling
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
45 189.99
27.45
alojz maros / Jozef Snirc
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
183.43
36.58
Richard Traill
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
46 173.29
33.71
Ralph Henderson
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
47 168.08
50.91
Peter Bell
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
48 165.72
33.14
Ilmari Rintasalo
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
49 154.51
46.28
Werner Niechciol smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
Peter H. Braasch
Air Avionics
Bürklin
aerokurier
Clouddancers
navITer
TopMeteo
FLARM
Cobra Trailer
Fliegerstrom
ILEC
Alexander Schleicher
Tost
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Jonker Sailplanes
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Siebert
Rent a Glider
FLIGHT TEAM
binder
TQ Avionics
LXNAV
IMI Gliding
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
LANGE Aviation GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
WINTER Instruments
HPH