Latest News: 31. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 804.37
121.90
christophe Delort d Exea / Gilles Navas
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 662.10
100.03
Tobias Welsch smiley / Michael Dirmeier
Gariep Dam (ZA)
3 662.02
128.79
Dawid Pretorius
Gariep Dam (ZA)
4 636.79
99.77
Hubert Drescher smiley
Pokweni (NA)
5 619.79
85.33
Jean-Luc Colson
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 609.98
101.56
Alfredo Giretti
Gariep Dam (ZA)
7 605.01
89.81
Jürgen Reuter smiley / Uwe Förster
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 583.90
106.74
Susanne Schoedel
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 565.03
84.54
Alfred Siegert smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 526.04
81.00
Arno Kleinert / Ingo Zoyke
Bitterwasser (NA)
11 499.07
93.97
Edgar Leip smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 482.55
104.55
Peter Hochstrasser / Werner Hochstrasser
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 462.38
101.64
Wolfgang Joschko smiley / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 452.91
95.80
Patrik Dahlman
Bitterwasser (NA)
15 450.84
77.59
Regina Dietz smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
16 368.29
79.98
Hansjoerg Schweizer
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 359.38
69.11
Christine Messmer-Bürki
Gariep Dam (ZA)
18 356.59
77.46
Wojciech Mackiewicz / Gustaw Martusewicz
Pokweni (NA)
19 318.39
72.91
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
20 310.73
43.80
Mathias Ecker / Ernst Mick
Gariep Dam (ZA)
21 242.30
41.72
Bruce Cooper
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
22 219.41
37.32
Hermann Gold smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
23 218.49
35.91
Frank Johann
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
24 216.64
66.10
Klaus Langelüddeke smiley / Sigrid vom Berge
Bitterwasser (NA)
25 216.41
39.13
Ian de Ferranti
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
26 210.35
68.68
Viktor Uerlings smiley / Michael Schweitzer
Pokweni (NA)
27 186.43
31.03
Lubor Kuvik
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
28 176.52
33.18
Walter Burki
Gariep Dam (ZA)
29 164.99
27.22
Petr Panek
Gariep Dam (ZA)
30 162.68
48.63
Allan Barnes
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 160.76
46.50
Michael Dalitz smiley / Thomas Will
Pokweni (NA)
32 149.46
65.91
Hugh Turner
Omarama (NZ / S)
122.75
36.37
Vaughan Ruddick
Omarama (NZ / S)
33 116.16
29.51
Bert Kuijper
Pokweni (NA)
94.46
21.97
javier sondón
Azul Aerodrom... (AR)
34 92.18
41.88
Masayuki Kawamura
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
35 89.81
18.46
alojz maros
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
36 88.19
13.57
Marcelo Mordoj
Munivitacura ... (CL)
37 86.26
20.29
Andries Bester
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
38 73.87
31.60
Jan Vanrobays
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
39 58.89
40.87
Bernd Peter Roedel smiley / Marga Kuenne
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 58.27
41.25
Chris Stephens
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
41 56.94
20.39
Ilmari Rintasalo
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
42 56.74
31.73
Richard Hoskings
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
45.56
27.37
Manfred Scholz
Gariep Dam (ZA)
45.47
15.61
Neil Burns
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
41.61
15.09
Thomas Albrecht smiley
Chapelco S Ma... (AR)
38.30
11.72
Richard Shemtob
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
35.30
8.53
Petr Krejcirik / Radek Krejcirik
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
33.41
14.82
Johan Luyckx
Bitterwasser (NA)
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Clouddancers
aerokurier
Deutscher Wetterdienst
navITer
TQ Avionics
Bürklin
Peter H. Braasch
HPH
Rent a Glider
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Air Avionics
FLARM
binder
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
ILEC
Tost
Fliegerstrom
Cobra Trailer
Alexander Schleicher
Jonker Sailplanes
Milvus
Siebert
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
DG Flugzeugbau
Baudisch Design
IMI Gliding
TopMeteo
WINTER Instruments
LXNAV
Bitterwasser