Latest News: 23. April more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 128.08
134.80
Manfred Ried smiley
Antersberg (DE / BY)
2 127.77
147.90
Thomas Wettemann
Kufstein (AT / t)
3 126.36
146.26
Jürg Haas
Hausen am Alb... (CH)
4 124.13
140.88
Federico Martini
Bad Ragaz (CH)
5 121.35
140.47
Uwe Prodinger
Wienerneust W... (AT / noe)
6 115.04
127.12
Tizian Steiger / Andreas Eichholzer
Schaenis (CH)
7 113.75
123.13
Armin Huerlimann / Stefan Hügli
Schaenis (CH)
8 107.30
121.79
Peter Nübling smiley
Laichingen (DE / BW)
9 104.92
119.08
Bernd Nübling smiley
Laichingen (DE / BW)
10 102.52
112.51
Hansjürg Hirsig
Thun (CH)
11 101.57
109.19
Levin Ruppert
Schaenis (CH)
12 101.06
114.70
Ernst Mick smiley
Kirchdorf Inn (DE / BY)
13 97.46
104.77
Laura Epe / Christoph Epe
Kufstein (AT / t)
14 92.96
99.93
Mark Christmann
Unterwössen (DE / BY)
15 90.85
96.30
Christian Cordin smiley
Hohenems Dorn... (AT / vbg)
16 88.37
100.97
Tamino Kölbl
Der Dingel (DE / HE)
17 86.76
99.12
Sigi Foehn
Schaenis (CH)
18 82.78
90.85
Geoffery Sweeney
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
19 81.70
92.73
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 77.34
87.78
Nico Walker smiley
Grabenstetten (DE / BW)
21 76.70
88.78
Thomas Winter smiley
Aalen Heidenh... (DE / BW)
22 76.65
81.25
Joachim Koch smiley
Hornberg (DE / BW)
23 76.45
81.04
Hannes Friederritzi
Oeventrop Ruh... (DE / NW)
24 75.71
81.95
andre brüggemann / Leo Termühlen
Oeventrop Ruh... (DE / NW)
25 74.47
80.62
Stefan Zistler
Grabenstetten (DE / BW)
26 73.67
81.41
Heikki Lindqvist
Räyskälä (FI)
27 73.63
83.57
Tapio Kimanen smiley
Hyvinkää (FI)
28 72.56
81.81
Chris Becek smiley
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
29 71.38
81.01
Lothar Press
Donauwoerth (DE / BY)
30 71.08
78.54
Erich Bodner / Juergen Depil smiley
Walldorf (DE / BW)
31 69.87
79.30
Markus Gemperle smiley
Schaenis (CH)
32 67.92
75.05
Jukka Munde
Räyskälä (FI)
33 67.55
67.55
Hartmut Stadermann smiley
Niederoeblarn (AT / stk)
34 66.42
69.40
Kerrie Claffey
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
35 65.79
74.68
Martin Woertler smiley
Ohlstadt-Pöme... (DE / BY)
36 65.17
75.43
Patrick Driessen smiley
Drury (NZ / N)
37 64.42
73.11
Peter Munz
Neuhausen Ob ... (DE / BW)
38 62.30
66.04
Lars Linkner smiley
Hornberg (DE / BW)
39 61.10
64.31
Lukas Kuhlmann smiley
Borken Hoxfel... (DE / NW)
40 58.55
62.06
Thomas Mannal smiley
Aalen Heidenh... (DE / BW)
41 57.16
54.58
Airbert Gerritzen / Christian Gerritzen
St Johann I T (AT / t)
42 56.30
60.52
Anna-Lena Ludwig / Frank Schwerdtfeger smiley
Lachen Speyer... (DE / RP)
43 55.98
53.89
John Hoye smiley / Karen Hoye
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
44 54.89
56.54
Jan Huebchen
Bonn Hangelar (DE / NW)
45 54.58
63.99
Karl-Heinz Enderle / Daniel Wehner
Lachen Speyer... (DE / RP)
46 54.36
54.36
Jona Beckmann
Oeventrop Ruh... (DE / NW)
47 53.77
56.99
Tony Smolder
Perry SC (US / 5)
48 53.49
59.51
Theodore Haller
Grass Roots F... (US / 5)
49 53.21
52.41
Sebastian Klein
Aalen Heidenh... (DE / BW)
50 52.41
59.09
Jochen Stahnke smiley
Langenselbold (DE / HE)
Peter H. Braasch
Tost
Bürklin
LXNAV
Alexander Schleicher
aerokurier
Rent a Glider
binder
DG Flugzeugbau
navITer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bitterwasser
M+D Flugzeugbau
FLIGHT TEAM
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Jonker Sailplanes
FLARM
ILEC
HPH
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
TopMeteo
Clouddancers
IMI Gliding
Air Avionics
WINTER Instruments
Cobra Trailer
Siebert