Latest News: 19. April more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 101.51
112.17
Andre Weidlich / Ulrich Möller
Nitra (TS / SK)
2 101.14
115.56
Jean-Luc Colson
St Hubert Gld (BE)
3 98.95
99.69
Markus Uhlig smiley
Nitra (TS / SK)
4 98.65
97.91
Hamish McCaw
Masterton (NZ / N)
5 96.82
109.16
Jan Paepke
Prievidza (TS / SK)
6 94.69
99.66
Uwe Wahlig
Nitra (TS / SK)
7 93.83
99.46
Beat Jermann
Valbrembo (IT)
8 92.29
97.14
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
9 92.06
94.82
Ulrich Luta smiley
Nitra (TS / SK)
10 91.43
105.83
Michael Buck smiley
Erbendorf Sch... (DE / BY)
11 84.93
90.03
Jürgen Schönerstedt smiley
Albstadt Dege... (DE / BW)
12 84.71
91.06
Nils Koppers / Jochen Koenig
Langenfeld Wi... (DE / NW)
13 84.38
89.44
Alex Pop
Sanpetru (RO)
14 83.70
96.88
Ingo Trentelj smiley
Klix (DE / SN)
15 83.43
82.81
Kevin Schmidt
Laichingen (DE / BW)
16 82.25
90.26
Geoffery Sweeney
Pipers Field ... (AU / NSW)
17 81.80
87.93
Katharina Diehn / Veit Layer
Lesce Bled (SI)
18 81.47
90.03
Dietmar Heck
Albstadt Dege... (DE / BW)
19 81.45
92.44
Jelko Busse
Laichingen (DE / BW)
20 81.03
85.89
Patric Rießner smiley
Lichtenfels (DE / BY)
21 80.81
85.66
Peter Pollack
Beilngries (DE / BY)
22 80.06
89.07
Lutz Ebert smiley
Pirna (DE / SN)
23 78.67
91.06
Dave Shorter smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 78.61
89.22
Terry Cubley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 78.05
90.34
Casey Lewis smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26 76.16
84.16
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
27 76.05
84.03
Johannes Häring / Rudolf Böhm
Schwandorf (DE / BY)
28 73.60
79.67
Gilbrecht Gens smiley / Chrysanthi Funke smiley
Reinsdorf (DE / BB)
29 73.16
76.45
Kerrie Claffey
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
30 72.78
84.24
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 72.54
82.33
Matthew Atkinson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 72.51
76.32
Tim Causer
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
33 70.81
76.12
Alexander Strelow / Achim Dinnebier
Radevormwald ... (DE / NW)
34 68.64
66.58
Patrick Ladewig smiley
Schweinfurt S... (DE / BY)
35 68.29
78.03
Klaus Hagensen smiley
Christianshed... (DK)
36 67.12
72.66
Christian Ditzel smiley / Arne Klomp
Zierenberg Do... (DE / HE)
37 66.62
77.11
Günter Lorenz smiley
Hersbruck (DE / BY)
38 66.29
70.26
Ionut Tudor
Sanpetru (RO)
39 65.83
69.78
Paul Wissmann
Albstadt Dege... (DE / BW)
40 65.64
69.57
John Suthers
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
41 62.32
55.31
Maurice Honey
Drury (NZ / N)
42 62.18
73.37
Dirk Beerbohm
Anspach Taunu... (DE / HE)
43 61.24
64.45
Bastian Kuls
Verden-Scharn... (DE / NI)
44 60.21
68.33
Peter Metzen smiley
Bad Neuenahr ... (DE / RP)
45 59.73
64.21
Uri Savoray
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
46 57.50
60.08
Natan Elsberg
Beer Sheba Te... (IL)
47 54.72
58.00
Burkhard Veldten
Grosses Moor (DE / NI)
48 53.35
56.55
Jona Krüger
Grosses Moor (DE / NI)
49 52.73
54.31
Maximilian Brune
Oerlinghausen (DE / NW)
50 52.61
56.17
Jens Döring smiley
Auerbach (DE / SN)
binder
IMI Gliding
aerokurier
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Peter H. Braasch
TopMeteo
FLIGHT TEAM
Jonker Sailplanes
Bitterwasser
M+D Flugzeugbau
Fliegerstrom
Bürklin
Rent a Glider
DG Flugzeugbau
Air Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TQ Avionics
navITer
Clouddancers
LXNAV
Tost
ILEC
LANGE Aviation GmbH
HPH
Siebert
FLARM
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
WINTER Instruments
Alexander Schleicher
Cobra Trailer