Latest News: 13. January more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 115.95
122.04
TAKESHI SAITO
Kakuda GP (JP)
2 103.50
105.05
David Pickles smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
3 98.99
109.38
Grant Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
4 88.60
87.94
Adam Woolley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
87.13
86.48
Stephen O'Donnell
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
5 86.66
98.36
Brian Du Rieu
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
6 86.13
86.13
Allan Barnes
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
7 85.15
85.15
Phillip Southgate smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
8 84.32
74.84
Morgan Sandercock smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
9 83.36
83.36
Stephan Pietsch
Rinteln (DE / NI)
10 82.43
93.56
John Clark
Cloncurry (AU / QLD)
11 82.34
95.93
J. Hillingshauser
Castelsarras ... (FR)
12 82.18
82.18
Frederic von Bose
Porta Westfal... (DE / NW)
13 81.59
84.03
Craig Collings
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
14 80.74
91.03
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 80.25
93.49
Jean-Pierre Cartry
Vinon Gld (FR)
16 79.63
79.04
Daniel Pietsch
Rinteln (DE / NI)
17 79.57
84.94
Arie van Spronssen
Mangrove Mt G... (AU / NSW)
18 79.22
83.38
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
19 78.55
84.45
Richard Hoskings smiley
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
20 76.79
76.79
Jo Davis
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
21 76.65
84.70
Leon Moran
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
22 76.18
80.18
Richard Frawley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
23 74.48
70.01
Mark Bland
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
24 74.19
80.31
Manfred Diesener / Michael Freckmann
Ithwiesen (DE / NI)
25 73.86
73.86
Swaantje Geyer
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
26 71.39
81.57
Pete Alexander
Williams CA (US / 11)
27 70.62
81.21
Guilherme Purnhagen smiley
Bebedouro (BR)
28 69.89
75.65
Mart2 Bosman
Mount Beauty ... (AU / VIC)
29 69.70
82.25
Jens Rickmer Bothe smiley
Goslar Bollri... (DE / NI)
30 69.63
74.85
Paul Jacobsohn smiley
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
31 67.51
71.56
Graeme McKenzie
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
32 67.12
74.17
Andreas Werscheck smiley
Hildesheim (DE / NI)
33 66.44
56.98
Carlos Eduardo Thomaz Del Hoyo Menezes
Bebedouro (BR)
34 65.71
70.63
Philipp Scheller / Alexander Bornemann
Porta Westfal... (DE / NW)
35 65.65
69.10
Michael Okulla smiley
Porta Westfal... (DE / NW)
36 65.52
70.44
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 64.99
69.37
Rüdiger Mundt
Ithwiesen (DE / NI)
38 64.79
62.85
Sergio Bassi
Bebedouro (BR)
39 64.75
63.78
Marc Duysen
Rinteln (DE / NI)
40 64.18
65.15
Bradley Lange
Warwick Gld (AU / QLD)
41 62.80
71.27
Michael Tausch
Porta Westfal... (DE / NW)
42 62.45
72.76
Henrique Navarro
Bebedouro (BR)
43 61.76
66.40
Federico Franchini
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
44 61.02
66.05
Arne Przybilla smiley / Bernhard Kloth
Bisperode Wes... (DE / NI)
45 59.72
51.21
Jolando Gatto Netto
Bebedouro (BR)
46 58.55
61.63
Rick Fuller
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
47 58.49
62.88
Roberto Montiel
Ocana Toledo ... (ES)
48 57.79
62.12
Juan Guillermo Darrain
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
49 57.29
60.30
clay monroe smiley
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
Peter H. Braasch
Bürklin
navITer
Bitterwasser
Rent a Glider
aerokurier
FLARM
Siebert
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TopMeteo
M+D Flugzeugbau
Alexander Schleicher
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
DG Flugzeugbau
Jonker Sailplanes
binder
Clouddancers
Air Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TQ Avionics
HPH
Tost
IMI Gliding
Cobra Trailer
WINTER Instruments
ILEC
LXNAV
Fliegerstrom
FLIGHT TEAM