Latest News: 08. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 146.74
162.14
Makoto Ichikawa / Goe Teramoto
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 143.29
158.34
Serena Triebel / Claus Triebel
Bitterwasser (NA)
3 142.41
157.37
Anja Kohlrausch
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 142.36
157.30
Carlos Rocca V.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
5 134.73
158.98
Heinrich Cordes / Carol Ann Garratt
Pokweni (NA)
6 133.64
147.67
Krzysztof Luniewski
Kiripotib (NA)
7 132.88
155.80
Robin May
Kiripotib (NA)
8 131.84
154.59
Wilfried Großkinsky smiley / Luc Stalman
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 131.32
149.04
Andy Aveling
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 130.81
132.78
David Pickles smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 130.53
150.10
Roy Pentecost smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 125.32
146.93
Bert Sen. Schmelzer / Hilde Schmelzer
Kiripotib (NA)
13 124.18
133.49
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 123.85
140.57
Jeff Hunt
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 123.60
145.84
Oliver Binder smiley
Pokweni (NA)
16 119.88
133.37
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
17 116.82
129.08
Alfredo Giretti smiley / Paolo Guardigli
Kiripotib (NA)
18 115.06
134.05
Miroslav Sklenar
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 114.36
129.80
Karl-Heinz Wiggenhauser smiley
Pokweni (NA)
20 113.60
130.64
Reinhard Pankow smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
21 113.37
133.78
Klaus Ruehenbeck smiley / Petra Ruehenbeck
Bitterwasser (NA)
22 112.39
127.56
Roland Biesen smiley
Pokweni (NA)
23 112.25
118.98
Akemi Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 112.04
123.80
Markus Langemann smiley / Merle Simanowski
Pokweni (NA)
25 111.31
130.51
Lodewijk de Beukelaar / Hans Wisselink
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
26 110.69
129.78
Wojciech Mackiewicz / Gustaw Martusewicz
Pokweni (NA)
110.15
129.15
Hansruedi Sidler / Josef Nietlispach
Bitterwasser (NA)
27 109.88
124.72
Vinzenz Grabner
Pokweni (NA)
28 109.25
126.45
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
29 108.77
123.45
Johannes Kammerer
Bitterwasser (NA)
30 108.65
114.36
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
31 108.16
125.20
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
32 107.11
115.14
Frank Thies / Wolfgang Tschorn
Kiripotib (NA)
33 105.41
121.23
Volkmar Adam smiley / Martin Albers
Pokweni (NA)
34 104.05
114.98
Michael Durrant smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
35 103.77
105.33
Greg Wilson
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
36 101.10
101.10
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
37 100.83
108.39
Mario Naretto
Munivitacura ... (CL)
38 100.21
113.73
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
39 97.59
100.51
Jan Bidstrup
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
97.17
103.00
Koichi Hayakawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 95.92
111.03
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
41 94.59
107.36
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
42 92.07
98.98
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 89.11
94.45
Peter Trotter
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 87.21
92.45
Lisa Trotter
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 87.03
96.17
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
46 86.03
91.19
John Blackburn
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 84.86
89.31
John Jurotte
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
48 83.75
74.96
Hans Weiner
Munivitacura ... (CL)
aerokurier
Jonker Sailplanes
Peter H. Braasch
Milvus
Tost
Bürklin
ILEC
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
navITer
M+D Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding
DG Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TopMeteo
Cobra Trailer
Alexander Schleicher
FLARM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
LXNAV
binder
WINTER Instruments
Deutscher Wetterdienst
TQ Avionics
Rent a Glider
Baudisch Design
Air Avionics
HPH
Fliegerstrom
Clouddancers
Siebert
Bitterwasser
FLIGHT TEAM