Latest News: 31. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 139.07
163.06
Bert Wijs smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
2 132.96
155.89
Uwe Horstmann smiley / Martin Albers
Pokweni (NA)
3 129.18
151.47
Wilfried Großkinsky smiley / Luc Stalman
Bitterwasser (NA)
4 120.64
138.73
Alex Scheuble smiley / Jürgen Reuter
Bitterwasser (NA)
5 119.93
132.52
Reinhard Schramme smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
6 119.10
120.89
David Pickles smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
7 118.26
137.77
Miroslav Sklenar / Petr Hotový
Bitterwasser (NA)
8 117.95
130.33
Krzysztof Luniewski
Kiripotib (NA)
9 116.91
137.08
Andreas Kessler smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 116.55
128.79
Markus Langemann smiley / Merle Simanowski
Pokweni (NA)
11 114.88
130.39
Karl-Heinz Wiggenhauser smiley
Pokweni (NA)
12 112.47
124.28
Alfredo Giretti smiley / Paolo Guardigli
Kiripotib (NA)
13 112.21
131.56
Robin May
Kiripotib (NA)
14 111.60
123.32
Goe Teramoto smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 109.68
117.91
Wolfgang Tschorn smiley / Frank Thies
Kiripotib (NA)
16 109.44
125.86
Roy Pentecost smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
17 108.39
127.90
Tim Rühenbeck smiley / Nils Ruehenbeck
Bitterwasser (NA)
18 107.50
110.73
Grant Hudson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
19 107.35
118.62
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 105.34
124.30
Oliver Binder smiley
Pokweni (NA)
21 104.70
120.40
Reinhard Pankow smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
22 103.46
109.66
Gary Stevenson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
23 101.91
119.48
Bert Sen. Schmelzer / Hilde Schmelzer
Kiripotib (NA)
24 101.22
106.54
Terry Cubley
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
25 100.05
117.31
Wojciech Mackiewicz / Gustaw Martusewicz
Pokweni (NA)
26 99.72
113.18
Andy Aveling
Bitterwasser (NA)
27 98.82
112.16
Brian Du Rieu
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
28 98.60
111.92
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
29 98.15
111.40
Katharina Milke smiley
Pokweni (NA)
30 97.80
107.33
Frank Johann
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
31 97.01
103.56
Terry Bellair smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
32 96.90
101.26
Peter Paine
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
33 95.81
110.18
Volkmar Adam smiley / Werner Wolfgang Hentschel
Pokweni (NA)
94.28
110.55
Hansruedi Sidler / Josef Nietlispach
Bitterwasser (NA)
34 92.97
102.73
Alejandro Chanes Luksic
Munivitacura ... (CL)
35 89.99
96.74
Philip Sturley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
36 88.51
100.46
Jos van der Merwe
Pokweni (NA)
37 87.32
101.08
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
38 86.98
93.50
Jørgen Thomsen / Konrad Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
39 86.90
88.20
Bernie Sizer
Horsham Gld (AU / VIC)
40 86.19
97.82
Johannes Kammerer
Bitterwasser (NA)
41 86.14
88.73
Greg Jackson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
42 84.39
95.78
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
84.31
90.63
Gabriel Briffe
Omarama (NZ / S)
43 84.17
88.59
Bill Mudge
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
84.12
91.06
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
44 83.02
88.00
John Blackburn
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 81.55
87.06
John Millott
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 81.46
85.74
Neil Varley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
47 81.15
92.10
Ian Cook
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
DG Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
TopMeteo
Milvus
Rent a Glider
M+D Flugzeugbau
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
navITer
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Bürklin
Cobra Trailer
LXNAV
binder
Siebert
Fliegerstrom
Alexander Schleicher
ILEC
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
WINTER Instruments
Jonker Sailplanes
TQ Avionics
Tost
Clouddancers
Air Avionics
Bitterwasser
FLIGHT TEAM
Deutscher Wetterdienst
FLARM
Baudisch Design
IMI Gliding