Latest News: 31. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 128.20
137.82
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 123.30
123.30
Nathan Johnson
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
3 120.54
129.58
Max Lecker / Felix Bauer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
4 118.80
130.38
Frank Johann
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
5 118.65
137.34
Mal Williams
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
6 117.40
134.14
Craig Vinall
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
7 113.51
125.43
Goe Teramoto smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 111.76
123.50
Tomasz Dul smiley
Kiripotib (NA)
9 106.95
110.15
Grant Hudson
Waikerie Gld (AU / SA/N)
10 106.49
112.09
TAKESHI SAITO
Kakuda GP (JP)
11 105.68
107.27
David Pickles smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 105.05
116.09
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
13 104.55
115.52
Akemi Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 104.43
119.31
Hank Kauffmann
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
15 103.83
117.85
Gregory Kolb
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
16 102.88
117.54
Ivan Teese
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
17 102.31
116.12
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 101.36
116.56
Roy Pentecost smiley
Bitterwasser (NA)
19 100.80
113.66
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
20 99.81
102.80
Geoff Pratt
Mareeba (AU / QLD)
21 98.65
111.97
Ben Loxton
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
22 96.88
103.42
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
23 94.00
107.39
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
24 94.00
101.05
Jørgen Thomsen / Birgitte Ørskov
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
25 93.06
109.81
Klaus Ruehenbeck smiley / Tim Rühenbeck
Bitterwasser (NA)
26 92.48
102.19
Harald Baumgarten smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
27 92.09
92.09
Bernie Baer
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
91.92
98.81
Philip Sturley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
28 91.48
90.11
Mark Dalton
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
29 91.22
106.27
Petr Hotový / Miroslav Sklenar
Bitterwasser (NA)
30 91.08
97.23
Terry Bellair smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
31 90.43
97.21
Frank Thies / Wolfgang Tschorn
Kiripotib (NA)
32 89.79
101.91
Andy Aveling
Bitterwasser (NA)
33 89.46
90.80
Paul Clift
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
34 89.20
98.57
Roger Druce
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
35 89.06
97.74
David Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 88.82
100.81
Holger Lentschig smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
37 88.61
103.90
Gustaw Martusewicz / Wojciech Mackiewicz
Pokweni (NA)
38 87.00
102.01
Werner Kerzendorf smiley / Detlev Schilling
Kiripotib (NA)
39 86.44
90.33
Roger Krueger
Wangaratta (AU / VIC)
40 86.21
97.21
William Hatfield
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 86.09
91.25
Graeme McKenzie
Kingaroy Gld (AU / QLD)
42 85.93
91.09
Scott Lennon
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 85.12
96.61
Johannes Kammerer
Bitterwasser (NA)
84.97
90.07
Koichi Hayakawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
44 84.89
96.36
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
45 83.48
94.12
Chris Becek
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 82.85
94.04
Heinz Rudi Fecker smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
47 82.67
88.87
Alf McMillan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
48 82.20
93.30
Bradley Bitossi
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
FLARM
FLIGHT TEAM
Baudisch Design
Bürklin
HPH
Rent a Glider
aerokurier
Alexander Schleicher
Peter H. Braasch
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
IMI Gliding
navITer
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TQ Avionics
Siebert
DG Flugzeugbau
Bitterwasser
LXNAV
Clouddancers
TopMeteo
Fliegerstrom
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
Milvus
M+D Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Air Avionics
binder
Cobra Trailer
WINTER Instruments
Tost