Latest News: 11. December more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 141.22
156.04
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Julia Baumann
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 131.09
152.72
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
3 128.51
151.64
Walter Binder smiley / Volkmar Adam
Pokweni (NA)
4 122.44
139.89
Ondrej Dupal
Gariep Dam (ZA)
5 119.28
130.91
Gillian Spreckley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
6 117.39
135.88
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
7 117.02
137.20
Max Leenders smiley / Max Dolfin
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
8 117.00
132.80
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
9 116.41
137.36
Francois DOYEN
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 115.51
135.44
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 109.57
128.47
Jean-Noël LESAVRE
Bitterwasser (NA)
12 109.53
121.03
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
13 109.09
123.82
Johannes Kammerer
Bitterwasser (NA)
14 105.50
119.75
Klaus Warnke smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
15 104.19
119.81
Martin Albers / Werner Wolfgang Hentschel
Pokweni (NA)
16 103.66
114.54
Dennis Stacey
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 103.25
109.44
Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 102.76
108.93
Peter Temple
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
19 101.99
107.34
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 101.80
107.91
Swaantje Geyer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 101.52
104.57
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
22 101.26
117.21
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
23 100.13
106.14
Matthew Atkinson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
24 99.60
109.31
David Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 98.69
112.75
David Pietsch
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 98.00
103.15
Norm Bloch
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 97.94
111.16
Ben Loxton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 97.26
103.10
Lothar Arndt smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 96.61
109.65
Brian Du Rieu
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 96.48
106.61
Lluis Farre
Kiripotib (NA)
31 96.33
102.11
Alfred Paul Alfers
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
32 95.95
112.51
Shinzo Takizawa
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 95.71
98.58
Ailsa McMillan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
34 95.54
108.44
Andrew Georgeson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 95.12
100.12
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 94.47
107.22
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 94.37
100.03
Patrick Puskeiler smiley
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
38 93.78
109.96
Robert Hart
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 93.44
103.25
Stefan Senger
Bitterwasser (NA)
40 92.90
99.87
Tim Bromhead
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 92.89
94.28
Graham Brown
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
42 92.34
92.34
Mark Goodley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 91.86
93.24
Bernie Sizer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
44 91.73
96.54
W. Siegfried Kaus
Pokweni (NA)
45 91.47
100.39
Walter Weir smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
46 90.94
103.90
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 90.24
105.13
Adam Gill smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
48 88.84
90.18
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 88.12
94.06
John Millott
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
50 88.01
96.59
Bill Tugnett
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
Clouddancers
aerokurier
Milvus
Alexander Schleicher
FLIGHT TEAM
ILEC
TQ Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Baudisch Design
HPH
Bürklin
LXNAV
Fliegerstrom
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
M+D Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
Peter H. Braasch
Jonker Sailplanes
Air Avionics
Cobra Trailer
TopMeteo
Siebert
Rent a Glider
Tost
binder
navITer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bitterwasser
FLARM
DG Flugzeugbau
IMI Gliding