Latest News: 08. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 130.49
144.20
Reinhard Schramme smiley / Dieter Schwenk
Bitterwasser (NA)
2 123.12
145.28
Walter Binder smiley / Werner Wolfgang Hentschel
Pokweni (NA)
3 120.82
139.85
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 120.26
141.01
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
5 118.54
140.77
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
6 118.37
139.68
Francois DOYEN
Bitterwasser (NA)
7 116.14
133.56
Volkmar Adam smiley / Martin Albers
Pokweni (NA)
8 115.90
128.06
Wolfgang Joschko / Christa Joschko
Bitterwasser (NA)
9 112.26
129.94
Juergen Mueller smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
10 112.12
118.85
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
11 111.37
128.91
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
12 109.54
124.33
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
13 108.38
126.26
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
14 106.75
117.95
Eduardo Gandía
Kiripotib (NA)
15 104.87
115.09
Gillian Spreckley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
16 103.62
120.71
Rudolf Krahn / Hans-Joachim Fischer
Gariep Dam (ZA)
17 103.14
116.29
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
18 102.80
118.99
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
19 102.78
116.65
Ben Loxton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 102.59
108.75
Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 101.93
116.45
Peter Reading smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
22 101.91
111.84
David Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 101.52
115.22
Wolfgang Buhrow
Pokweni (NA)
24 101.02
115.41
Tom Claffey
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
25 100.83
102.34
Graham Brown
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
26 100.49
115.56
Tino Janke smiley / Uwe Thiele
Gariep Dam (ZA)
27 100.27
110.80
Dennis Stacey
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
28 99.99
107.49
Max Lecker / Felix Bauer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
29 99.84
113.32
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
30 99.07
109.47
Harry Wondergem
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
31 98.71
106.11
Hans-Georg Raschke smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 98.39
103.55
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 98.33
105.71
Pietro Menara / Martin Lessle
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
34 97.90
111.12
Pavel Trojan
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
35 97.33
106.82
Bill Tugnett
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
36 97.22
110.35
Brian Du Rieu
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 96.91
104.18
Peter Trotter
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 95.87
108.09
William Hatfield
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 95.32
107.48
Andy Cockerell
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
40 95.28
101.71
Terry Bellair smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
41 94.64
99.61
Norm Bloch
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 94.58
107.35
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
43 94.34
109.20
Pepe Gresa smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
44 93.97
106.65
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
45 93.93
100.27
John Millott
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
46 93.86
106.53
Volkmar Gleich
Bitterwasser (NA)
47 93.69
106.34
Erhard Schlessmann
Gariep Dam (ZA)
48 93.39
100.39
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
49 93.26
105.85
Jørgen Thomsen
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
50 92.70
105.21
Klaus Warnke smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
Bürklin
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
aerokurier
Fliegerstrom
Peter H. Braasch
Clouddancers
DG Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
TQ Avionics
Jonker Sailplanes
Siebert
Alexander Schleicher
FLARM
Bitterwasser
Air Avionics
Baudisch Design
binder
Tost
Deutscher Wetterdienst
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Rent a Glider
HPH
ILEC
FLIGHT TEAM
WINTER Instruments
navITer
Cobra Trailer
LXNAV
Milvus
TopMeteo
IMI Gliding
M+D Flugzeugbau