Latest News: 31. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 126.99
148.90
Gerrit Kurstjens smiley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
2 124.17
143.73
Pam Kurstjens-Hawkins
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 121.95
129.26
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 117.01
118.76
Paul Clift
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
5 114.05
120.04
Neil Varley
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
6 113.52
128.85
Jørgen Thomsen
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
7 112.77
119.54
John Blackburn
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
8 109.03
120.48
Dennis Stacey
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
9 108.57
128.12
Francois DOYEN
Bitterwasser (NA)
10 108.29
119.66
Lluis Farre
Kiripotib (NA)
11 105.46
108.63
Ailsa McMillan
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 105.02
111.33
Matthew Atkinson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 104.86
106.43
Graham Brown
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
14 104.23
118.30
Little Petunia
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
15 103.43
108.86
Terry Cubley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 103.08
117.00
Ben Loxton
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 102.89
116.78
Brian Du Rieu
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 102.85
110.56
Tim Bromhead
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
100.74
108.30
Felix Bauer / Simon Rautenberg
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
19 100.22
106.24
Nick Maddocks
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 100.00
109.75
Marta Najfeld
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 99.59
104.81
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22 99.47
112.90
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 99.40
116.55
Catherine Conway
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
99.07
105.75
Scott Lennon
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
24 98.85
111.45
Brian Rau
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
25 98.74
101.70
Matthew Scutter
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
26 98.14
104.03
Lothar Arndt smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 97.30
102.41
John Jurotte
Cootamundra G... (AU / NSW)
28 96.63
109.68
Andrew Georgeson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
29 96.40
108.69
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
30 96.13
105.50
Tom Claffey
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
31 95.21
109.49
Werner Wolfgang Hentschel smiley / Volkmar Adam
Pokweni (NA)
32 95.11
100.81
Matt Gage
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
33 94.57
97.41
Geoff Pratt
Mareeba (AU / QLD)
34 93.85
101.59
Jacques Graells
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
35 93.30
98.20
Bryan Hayhow smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
36 92.60
101.62
David Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 92.59
98.15
Gary Stevenson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 91.22
98.07
Andy Smith
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
39 90.57
96.01
Swaantje Geyer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 89.68
99.09
Robert Brodie
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
89.26
101.31
Glyn Yates
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
41 88.89
88.89
Mark Goodley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
42 88.72
100.70
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
43 88.03
94.64
Konrad Maierhofer / Peter Cesco
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
44 87.16
88.47
Jaroslaw Mosiejewski
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
45 85.04
98.43
Rudolf Herzog
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
46 84.80
98.79
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
47 81.84
89.82
Bill Tugnett
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
aerokurier
Peter H. Braasch
TopMeteo
IMI Gliding
binder
ILEC
Bürklin
FLARM
HPH
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Siebert
Alexander Schleicher
Tost
navITer
Rent a Glider
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
LANGE Aviation GmbH
WINTER Instruments
DG Flugzeugbau
LXNAV
Bitterwasser
Cobra Trailer
Air Avionics
Fliegerstrom
M+D Flugzeugbau
Clouddancers
Jonker Sailplanes
FLIGHT TEAM
TQ Avionics
Milvus
Baudisch Design
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe