Latest News: 06. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 133.59
154.63
Pepe Gresa smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
2 130.46
148.07
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
3 130.31
150.84
Juergen Mueller smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
4 123.25
144.51
Gert Kalisch
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
5 119.51
126.68
Swaantje Geyer
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 116.78
132.54
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
7 116.07
134.35
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
8 114.72
133.65
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
9 112.56
118.47
Richard Robinson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
10 111.08
119.41
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
11 107.55
114.81
Terry Bellair smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
12 107.38
122.68
Simon Landqvist
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
13 106.94
120.57
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14 106.86
121.29
Glyn Yates
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 106.78
124.40
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
16 106.33
118.30
Craig Blunt
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 105.77
108.94
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
18 103.70
120.81
Rudolf Krahn / Hans-Joachim Fischer
Gariep Dam (ZA)
19 102.90
118.34
Tino Janke smiley / Uwe Thiele
Gariep Dam (ZA)
20 102.22
107.59
Tim Shirley smiley
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
21 98.19
111.44
Erhard Schlessmann
Gariep Dam (ZA)
22 96.74
103.99
Sean Young
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 96.18
108.44
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 94.22
104.11
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 92.92
105.47
Jørgen Thomsen
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
26 90.97
78.69
Mark Howse
Worcester Gld (ZA)
27 87.83
97.06
Robert Brodie
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
28 87.79
96.35
Sven Olivier smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
29 87.21
93.75
John Ennis
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
86.28
97.28
Ian Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
30 85.53
86.82
Nicky Oberhofer
Worcester Gld (ZA)
31 83.66
88.68
Jim Staniforth smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 82.88
90.96
John Dunnington smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
33 82.27
87.21
Daniel Pitman
Omarama (NZ / S)
34 81.46
87.56
Paul Thompson / Hans-Georg Raschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
35 80.99
87.06
Sebastian Luengo
America Bueno... (AR)
36 78.40
87.22
Colin Collum
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
37 77.34
83.14
Michael Kornhauser
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
38 74.56
76.79
Joachim Bromkamp
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
39 72.77
82.59
Doron Neumann
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
40 72.05
77.46
Konrad Maierhofer / Edeltraud Maierhofer
Stonefield Gl... (AU / SA/N)
41 71.82
81.52
Richard Aldous
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
42 70.95
78.40
Jac Snyman smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
43 67.32
76.41
Alexandre Nielles Sanchez
La Cerdanya (ES)
66.53
71.52
Keith Miller
Soaring ClubH... (US / 10)
66.25
71.22
Federico Barrientos
Gonzalez Chav... (AR)
44 63.09
66.40
Ian Forbes
Worcester Gld (ZA)
45 61.40
70.15
Laurens Goudriaan
Worcester Gld (ZA)
46 59.07
52.43
Mark Kerr
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
47 58.12
64.22
Shinichi HONDA
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
Cobra Trailer
Deutscher Wetterdienst
aerokurier
LXNAV
binder
Bürklin
Milvus
Baudisch Design
ILEC
Peter H. Braasch
Bitterwasser
HPH
TQ Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
LANGE Aviation GmbH
IMI Gliding
TopMeteo
Alexander Schleicher
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
WINTER Instruments
DG Flugzeugbau
navITer
Tost
FLARM
Jonker Sailplanes
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Air Avionics
Rent a Glider
Clouddancers
Siebert
FLIGHT TEAM
Fliegerstrom