Latest News: 23. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 133.21
147.19
Carlos Rocca V.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
2 132.70
140.66
Patrick Puskeiler smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
3 129.29
142.87
Rene Vidal
Munivitacura ... (CL)
4 124.30
141.08
Mark Holliday
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
5 120.74
141.57
Max Leenders smiley / Max Dolfin
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
6 119.95
128.94
Felipe Jarpa
Munivitacura ... (CL)
7 113.78
122.31
Terry Cubley / Brian Rau
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
8 112.28
129.96
Hans Wiesenthal
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
9 111.83
120.22
Gary Whitecross
Worcester Gld (ZA)
10 111.33
128.86
Juergen Mueller smiley
Kuruman Johan... (ZA)
11 110.91
110.91
james dutschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
12 110.14
121.71
Harry Medlicott / Hans-Georg Raschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
13 108.48
119.87
Tilo Holighaus smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
14 108.27
119.63
Goe Teramoto smiley / David Burrell
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
15 107.68
93.14
Mark Howse
Worcester Gld (ZA)
16 107.46
107.46
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 106.55
114.54
Graham Rock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
18 106.01
123.51
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
19 105.08
87.75
Marcel Griffioen
Worcester Gld (ZA)
103.68
112.24
Martin Attwell
Worcester Gld (ZA)
20 103.15
109.34
Jim Staniforth smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
21 102.11
118.95
geoff sim
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
22 101.82
117.09
Dieter Haage
Orient (ZA)
23 101.71
107.05
Jenny Ganderton
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
24 101.35
115.04
John Clark
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 100.64
111.21
Miro Mikus
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
26 99.47
109.17
Sven Olivier smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
27 99.46
106.92
Paul Thompson
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
28 98.64
103.81
Ian Forbes
Worcester Gld (ZA)
29 98.17
99.64
Nicky Oberhofer
Worcester Gld (ZA)
30 93.50
100.52
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
31 90.77
97.58
John Ennis
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
32 89.51
89.51
Gerhard Stuck
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 87.87
93.14
Rich Owen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
34 87.55
92.80
Alfonso Soto
Munivitacura ... (CL)
85.02
89.49
Felipe Arretz
Munivitacura ... (CL)
35 84.48
93.35
Jac Snyman smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
36 78.52
82.05
Brian Kranz
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
37 77.28
87.71
Frank Bender smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
38 76.73
82.49
carlos traverso
Blondi Junin ... (AR)
39 76.44
86.76
Rob Cluxton
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
40 75.89
82.15
Koichiro Onoda
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
41 74.16
78.61
Daniel Pitman
Omarama (NZ / S)
42 71.96
81.68
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
43 71.54
76.91
Federico Barrientos
Laguna De Gom... (AR)
44 71.17
80.78
Hans Chr. Hoeck
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
45 70.31
79.28
Ian Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
46 70.14
79.61
Kenneth Goshorn
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
47 69.64
79.04
Doron Neumann
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
48 67.94
77.62
Kristian R Larsen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
LXNAV
Bürklin
M+D Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
aerokurier
TopMeteo
Siebert
Rent a Glider
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
Clouddancers
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Jonker Sailplanes
Fliegerstrom
TQ Avionics
LANGE Aviation GmbH
DG Flugzeugbau
binder
ILEC
Air Avionics
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Cobra Trailer
FLARM
WINTER Instruments
Baudisch Design
Tost
Milvus
HPH
IMI Gliding
Bitterwasser
Alexander Schleicher
navITer
FLIGHT TEAM