Latest News: 08. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 151.69
173.31
AP Kotze
Potchefstroom (ZA)
2 151.25
172.80
Uys Jonker
Potchefstroom (ZA)
3 148.59
174.22
Oscar Goudriaan
Potchefstroom (ZA)
4 136.27
159.78
Max Leenders smiley / Max Dolfin
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
5 131.76
149.55
Phil Jeffery
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
6 128.47
141.96
Rene Vidal
Munivitacura ... (CL)
7 127.97
135.65
Patrick Puskeiler smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
8 127.47
144.68
Mark Holliday
Douglas Backh... (ZA)
9 126.69
143.79
Axel Nuss smiley
Pokweni (NA)
10 123.72
141.35
Simon Landqvist
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
11 122.61
135.49
Carlos Rocca V.
Munivitacura ... (CL)
12 118.20
130.61
Tilo Holighaus smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
13 116.78
129.04
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
14 116.52
125.26
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
15 114.42
123.00
Tom Bjork smiley / Fred LaSor
Minden-Tahoe (US / 11)
16 110.39
118.67
Terry Cubley / Brian Rau
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
17 109.94
121.49
Jürgen Wenzel smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
18 109.88
125.54
Kristian R Larsen
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
19 106.31
117.48
Goe Teramoto smiley / David Burrell
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
20 106.05
123.55
Klaus Engelhardt smiley
Gariep Dam (ZA)
21 105.90
113.84
Felipe Jarpa
Munivitacura ... (CL)
22 102.74
116.61
Walter Burki
Adamsfontein (ZA)
23 102.49
110.18
Graham Rock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 102.18
112.91
Harry Medlicott
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
25 101.31
108.91
Rene Coetzee
Potchefstroom (ZA)
26 96.98
104.26
Paul Thompson / Hans-Georg Raschke
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
27 93.05
100.03
Gary Whitecross
Worcester Gld (ZA)
28 90.52
105.45
Rudolf Krahn
Gariep Dam (ZA)
29 90.28
96.37
Arie van Spronssen
Warkworth Gld (AU / NSW)
30 90.08
94.81
SIDNEY DEWEY
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
31 87.62
96.16
Sven Olivier smiley
Worcester Gld (ZA)
32 86.60
95.69
Ian Cook smiley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
33 85.58
90.72
Paul Oakley
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
34 85.44
97.61
Bernd Hubka
Worcester Gld (ZA)
35 85.03
96.50
Stephan Friedrich
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
36 84.85
93.12
Ole Marskar
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
37 84.81
93.71
Rolf A. Buelter smiley
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
38 84.74
94.27
Roy McInnes
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
39 83.61
89.88
John Ennis
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
40 83.25
83.25
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
41 83.10
91.83
Charles Petersen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
42 82.97
87.32
Paul Rose
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
81.27
81.27
Horacio Conalbi
San Martin Me... (AR)
43 80.77
91.67
Hans Chr. Hoeck
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
44 80.49
90.76
Ian Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
45 78.57
85.05
Koichiro Onoda
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
78.14
82.83
Stener Leander Nielsen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
46 76.82
87.19
Rich Owen smiley
Seminole Lake (US / 5)
47 76.22
79.08
Michael Eales
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
48 76.22
80.79
Daniel Pitman
Omarama (NZ / S)
Peter H. Braasch
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
LXNAV
Bürklin
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Rent a Glider
aerokurier
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Fliegerstrom
Milvus
Siebert
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
Bitterwasser
navITer
TQ Avionics
Air Avionics
FLIGHT TEAM
FLARM
Cobra Trailer
TopMeteo
Alexander Schleicher
Tost
M+D Flugzeugbau
WINTER Instruments
Baudisch Design
IMI Gliding
DG Flugzeugbau
binder
Jonker Sailplanes
ILEC
Clouddancers