Latest News: 08. October more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 134.31
144.39
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
2 131.82
149.61
Ben Loxton
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
3 129.13
136.87
Makoto Ichikawa
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
4 129.11
147.51
Nick Woods
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
5 128.09
128.09
Adam Woolley
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
6 124.31
143.89
Jos Schrier smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
7 115.81
122.75
Tim Wilson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
8 110.71
125.65
Hans-Juergen Lange smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
9 109.54
121.04
Harry Wondergem
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
10 106.10
113.26
Tom Gilbert
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
11 106.08
117.22
Neil Burns / Roger Druce
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
12 102.31
115.36
Manfred Kasten smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
101.98
109.63
Louis Preiss
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
13 100.58
113.41
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
14 98.85
114.42
Pepe Gresa smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
15 98.45
111.74
Ian de Ferranti
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
16 97.99
111.22
Bob Nicholls
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
17 95.50
100.51
Richard Robinson
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
18 94.35
107.09
Peter Zander smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
19 93.46
100.47
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 92.66
105.17
Andreas Sieber smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
21 89.32
103.39
Ed Marel smiley
Temora Gld (AU / NSW)
89.29
94.65
Stephan Soell smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
22 89.22
101.26
Manfred Ringel smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
88.18
99.42
Ian Paterson
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
23 87.83
94.42
Graham Rock
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
24 87.39
92.63
Jim Staniforth smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
25 86.51
98.18
Berry Fennis smiley
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
26 86.49
92.97
David Breeze
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
27 84.20
95.57
Tomek Ziarko
Heppenheim (DE / HE)
28 79.78
86.37
Koichiro Onoda
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
29 79.11
89.79
Stener Leander Nielsen
Corowa Rwx Gl... (AU / VIC)
30 78.72
81.08
Hiroyuki Ogura
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
31 76.39
80.97
David Bull smiley
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
32 70.46
76.28
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
33 70.06
75.31
John Ennis
Narromine Gld (AU / NSW)
34 69.51
73.68
John Dunnington smiley
New Tempe Blo... (ZA)
35 68.27
70.32
Takao Kusakabe
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
36 61.27
64.94
Daniel Pitman
Omarama (NZ / S)
37 60.66
65.21
Gavin Wills
Omarama (NZ / S)
38 59.98
68.08
Eckart Schwantes smiley
Worms (DE / RP)
39 56.86
61.12
Philip Plane smiley
Omarama (NZ / S)
52.94
52.94
Rob MacKenzie
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
40 50.99
52.52
Takeshi Mizukawa
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
41 50.57
56.26
David Cheek
Tsa (US / 10)
50.40
54.17
Gabriel Briffe
Omarama (NZ / S)
49.57
54.77
Alejandro Chanes Luksic
Munivitacura ... (CL)
47.92
51.87
Laurence Viard
Fayence Gld (FR)
46.06
49.52
Felipe Jarpa
Munivitacura ... (CL)
44.57
47.92
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
aerokurier
Bürklin
DG Flugzeugbau
Peter H. Braasch
IMI Gliding
navITer
Alexander Schleicher
Jonker Sailplanes
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
HPH
ILEC
Tost
FLIGHT TEAM
Bitterwasser
WINTER Instruments
Air Avionics
M+D Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Rent a Glider
TQ Avionics
Cobra Trailer
Clouddancers
LXNAV
FLARM
Milvus
Fliegerstrom
binder
Baudisch Design
Siebert
TopMeteo
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe