Latest News: 23. September more...
smileysmileysmiley Not three, but one smiley for each competitor who supports us... for more information please click here
# Pointskm/h nameTakeoff location Info
1 136.61
138.66
Brian Collins
Grant County ... (US / 4)
2 115.03
123.66
Graham Garlick
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
3 114.17
125.30
Mark Holliday
Orient (ZA)
4 111.29
120.47
Kari Lappalainen
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
5 110.28
118.55
Charles Day
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
6 108.49
126.39
Peter Hokkanen
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
7 106.00
116.34
Christian Hostettler smiley
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
8 103.08
109.27
Baudouin Litt
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
9 102.25
115.28
Terry Ryan
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
10 100.48
99.73
Luke Dale
Parham Clubh ... (UK)
11 93.05
103.52
John Switala
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
12 91.59
101.21
Roger Druce
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
13 91.30
105.00
Dieter Haage
Orient (ZA)
14 88.53
93.18
Laurie McKinlay
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
15 86.29
101.82
Henrique Navarro
Bebedouro (BR)
16 85.63
97.19
Walter Burki
Orient (ZA)
17 85.32
96.84
Claudio Eduardo Schmidt smiley
Rio Claro Bra... (BR)
18 84.43
95.82
Dave Mortimer
Orient (ZA)
19 84.00
88.41
Peter Gray
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
20 83.09
88.08
David Weaver
Mid Atlantic ... (US / 2)
21 81.99
91.22
Andres Errazuriz Beeche smiley
Munivitacura ... (CL)
22 79.13
83.28
Roger Harrop
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
23 76.24
81.95
Achim Sehm
Orient (ZA)
24 75.58
83.51
Eduardo Boehm
Munivitacura ... (CL)
25 74.73
78.65
Ingo Renner
Tocumwal (AU / NSW)
26 73.53
84.01
nicholas singer
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
27 73.25
78.74
Robert Smits
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
28 71.90
71.90
John Welsh
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
29 71.84
75.61
Michael Kornhauser
Benalla Gld (AU / VIC)
30 71.12
75.92
Enric Cano Cunill
La Cerdanya (ES)
31 69.59
69.59
Allan Gartland
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
32 69.59
71.68
John Trezise
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
33 67.99
65.95
Iain Russell
Cunderdin Gld (AU / WA)
34 67.37
74.44
Owen Jones
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
35 66.66
71.66
Ales Rajch
Bacchus Mars ... (AU / VIC)
36 64.54
67.93
Paul Rose
Beverley Gld (AU / WA)
37 64.20
69.50
Jacques Graells
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
38 62.48
65.29
Chris Bowman
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
39 61.14
55.64
Nikolas Ziller
Munivitacura ... (CL)
40 59.75
63.34
Max Power
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
59.18
53.85
Geoff Wood
Gawler Gld (AU / SA/N)
41 58.97
62.50
Allan Barnes
McCaffery Gld (AU / QLD)
42 58.14
62.50
Felipe Jarpa
Munivitacura ... (CL)
43 57.50
56.63
Bob Dircks
Lake Keepit G... (AU / NSW)
45.86
52.39
Philippe de Pechy
Rennes Saint-... (FR)
43.11
45.37
Pablo Valenzuela
Munivitacura ... (CL)
42.74
38.89
Antonio Orlandini
Munivitacura ... (CL)
40.79
36.51
Jorge Carrizo
Munivitacura ... (CL)
39.46
37.09
Santiago Lopez
Wurtsboro-Sul... (US / 2)
37.45
27.06
Jason Arnold
Shiflet (US / 5)
aerokurier
Milvus
Peter H. Braasch
M+D Flugzeugbau
Bürklin
Cobra Trailer
Clouddancers
Fliegerstrom
DG Flugzeugbau
Deutscher Wetterdienst
Bitterwasser
SCHEMPP-HIRTH Flugzeugbau GmbH
TopMeteo
Siebert
binder
Segelflugschule Wasserkuppe
IMI Gliding
Baudisch Design
Rent a Glider
WINTER Instruments
LXNAV
ILEC
Tost
Air Avionics
FLARM
Jonker Sailplanes
navITer
HPH
FLIGHT TEAM
LANGE Aviation GmbH
Alexander Schleicher
TQ Avionics